2.PT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2007  |  General classification    

87th edition

General classification

21 May 2007 - 27 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 22h21'05"
2.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team 40"
3.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
4.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'34"
5.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Relax - Gam
6.
Francisco MANCEBO
Relax - Gam 01'59"
7.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'19"
8.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Karpin Galicia 02'39"
9.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com 02'44"
10.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'47"
11.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 03'03"
12.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com 03'05"
13.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 03'07"
14.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'52"
15.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'03"
16.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 04'16"
17.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana 04'23"
18.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam 04'52"
19.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'10"
20.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Relax - Gam 05'13"
21.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 05'15"
22.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC 05'18"
23.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Fuerteventura - Canarias 05'22"
24.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'43"
25.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'44"
26.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC 05'59"
27.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance 06'21"
28.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Slipstream 06'26"
29.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com 06'56"
30.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 07'16"
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'38"
32.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Andalucia - Cajasur 07'55"
33.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com 08'07"
34.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram 08'22"
35.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 08'53"
36.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 08'54"
37.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Karpin Galicia 09'09"
38.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 09'11"
39.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance 09'17"
40.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Unibet.com 09'28"
41.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
42.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'39"
43.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 09'52"
44.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 09'59"
45.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto 10'05"
46.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
47.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic 10'10"
48.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom 10'16"
49.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 10'21"
50.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 10'46"
51.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam 11'10"
52.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic 11'29"
53.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 11'44"
54.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 12'20"
55.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 12'41"
56.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam 13'21"
57.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 13'41"
58.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 13'55"
59.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 14'00"
60.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur 14'05"
61.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Karpin Galicia 14'29"
62.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 15'23"
63.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team 15'42"
64.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia 15'44"
65.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 15'47"
66.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 15'58"
67.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 16'02"
68.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 16'24"
69.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia 16'35"
70.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 16'44"
71.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 16'54"
72.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
73.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance 17'01"
74.
Luis PEREZ ROMERO
Andalucia - Cajasur 17'04"
75.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 17'08"
76.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic 17'09"
77.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram 17'29"
78.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'05"
79.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 18'14"
80.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto 18'15"
81.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 18'26"
82.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 18'29"
83.
Lucas EUSER
Team Slipstream 18'41"
84.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 19'02"
85.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia 19'14"
86.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Unibet.com 19'16"
87.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 19'23"
88.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 19'28"
89.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto 19'32"
90.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 19'36"
91.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance 19'54"
92.
Geert STEURS
Predictor - Lotto 20'22"
93.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 20'27"
94.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 20'39"
95.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 20'55"
96.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream 21'10"
97.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 21'40"
98.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 21'44"
99.
Jason DONALD
Team Slipstream 22'04"
100.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 22'07"
101.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam 22'42"
102.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream 23'11"
103.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 23'36"
104.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 23'50"
105.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 24'24"
106.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
107.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 24'49"
108.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia 25'06"
109.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 26'13"
110.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 26'20"
111.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne 26'30"
112.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 26'32"
113.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 26'33"
114.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 26'54"
115.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
116.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam 26'57"
117.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 26'58"
118.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 27'11"
119.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 27'18"
120.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 27'19"
121.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - Fondital 27'26"
122.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner 27'41"
123.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 28'01"
124.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 29'10"
125.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 29'16"
126.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic 29'38"
127.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 29'41"
128.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 29'49"
129.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Slipstream 30'05"
130.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 30'41"
131.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto 30'42"
132.
Danny PATE
Team Slipstream 31'01"
133.
Julien MAZET
Astana 31'11"
134.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 31'32"
135.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 31'35"
136.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram 31'43"
137.
Juan Carlos CARINENA LUQUE
Andalucia - Cajasur 31'46"
138.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 31'58"
139.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 32'34"
140.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto 32'57"
141.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com 32'58"
142.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 33'16"
143.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 34'23"
144.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream 34'37"
145.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC 34'40"
146.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 34'57"
147.
Gregory RAST
Astana 35'18"
148.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 35'38"
149.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 36'19"
150.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 36'48"
151.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 37'44"
152.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 38'31"
153.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 38'35"
154.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 38'43"
155.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team 39'36"
156.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 40'25"
157.
Joaquin ORTEGA GASON
Fuerteventura - Canarias 41'46"
158.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto 43'26"
159.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana 44'26"
160.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 45'10"
161.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur 45'12"
162.
Sebastien PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 46'16"
163.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team 46'56"
164.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47'59"
165.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team 52'49"
166.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 57'22"
167.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital 1h03'29"