2.PT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2006  |  General classification    

86th edition

General classification

15 May 2006 - 21 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 25h06'26"
2.
Santiago BOTERO
Phonak Hearing Systems 02"
3.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance 08"
4.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Phonak Hearing Systems 35"
5.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 48"
6.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team 57"
7.
Francisco MANCEBO
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'11"
8.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 01'24"
9.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 01'27"
10.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 01'35"
11.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN FABIÁN
Comunidad Valenciana 01'36"
12.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 01'46"
13.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'06"
14.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 02'18"
15.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 02'24"
16.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 02'29"
17.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom 02'36"
18.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 03'14"
19.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom 03'25"
20.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner 03'29"
21.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'33"
22.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'37"
23.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Kaiku 03'44"
24.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Française des Jeux 04'14"
25.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance 04'37"
26.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'11"
27.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana - Würth Team 06'59"
28.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam 07'23"
29.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'30"
30.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'39"
31.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan 07'59"
32.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 08'25"
33.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team 08'36"
34.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance 08'42"
35.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 09'08"
36.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic 09'34"
37.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto 09'48"
38.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
3 Molinos Resort 09'53"
39.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 09'57"
40.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 10'04"
41.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 10'08"
42.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 10'27"
43.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems 10'47"
44.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 10'54"
45.
Steve MORABITO
Phonak Hearing Systems
46.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam 11'32"
47.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 11'33"
48.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom 12'11"
49.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Team Milram 12'23"
50.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 12'50"
51.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Relax - Gam 12'54"
52.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram 12'59"
53.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux 14'26"
54.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 14'57"
55.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 15'32"
56.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 15'50"
57.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku 15'56"
58.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 16'50"
59.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Astana - Würth Team 18'02"
60.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 18'40"
61.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto 19'22"
62.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto 20'17"
63.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana 20'38"
64.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana - Würth Team 20'43"
65.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance 21'13"
66.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 21'48"
67.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 22'30"
68.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Kaiku 22'37"
69.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Fondital 23'14"
70.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Würth Team 23'37"
71.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas 23'50"
72.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas 24'31"
73.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 25'42"
74.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance 26'29"
75.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 26'49"
76.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 27'19"
77.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Andalucia - Paul Versan 27'35"
78.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux 27'43"
79.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 27'48"
80.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic 27'54"
81.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 28'05"
82.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam 28'15"
83.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 29'12"
84.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 30'01"
85.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 31'22"
86.
Francisco CABELLO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 31'26"
87.
Jordi RIERA
3 Molinos Resort 31'48"
88.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
3 Molinos Resort 31'51"
89.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam 31'56"
90.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
91.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC 32'13"
92.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto 32'18"
93.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku 32'49"
94.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team 32'52"
95.
Frédéric FINOT
Française des Jeux 33'11"
96.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 33'19"
97.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 33'59"
98.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana - Würth Team 35'55"
99.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 36'45"
100.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital 37'21"
101.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
3 Molinos Resort 38'17"
102.
Israel NÚÑEZ BATICÓN
Kaiku 38'37"
103.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram 38'49"
104.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 40'18"
105.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital 40'29"
106.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 40'56"
107.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance 41'02"
108.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana 41'21"
109.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 41'23"
110.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Team Milram 41'48"
111.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas
112.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto 41'53"
113.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic 42'07"
114.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team 42'40"
115.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 42'45"
116.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram 42'48"
117.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 42'53"
118.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Phonak Hearing Systems 42'54"
119.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 43'18"
120.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram 43'48"
121.
Michele GOBBI
Team Milram 45'46"
122.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
3 Molinos Resort 45'56"
123.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 47'09"
124.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC 48'16"
125.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic 49'01"
126.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 49'20"
127.
Nick INGELS
Davitamon - Lotto 50'37"
128.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana - Würth Team 51'30"
129.
Stefano ZANINI
Liquigas 51'59"
130.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 52'08"
131.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic 52'24"
132.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole 52'37"
133.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam 53'04"
134.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 53'28"
135.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Astana - Würth Team 53'41"
136.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 53'57"
137.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 55'52"
138.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 1h05'46"
139.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital 1h07'05"
140.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital 1h18'05"