1.HC

Giro del Lazio 2007

69th edition

Palestrina - Rocca Priora 196 km

11 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax 5h08'33"
2.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02"
4.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Barloworld
5.
Santo ANZÀ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
6.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Tenax 25"
7.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'13"
8.
Maurizio VARINI
Ceramica Flaminia 03'10"
9.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital 03'14"
10.
Giairo ERMETI
Tenax 03'24"
11.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram 03'34"
12.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
13.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
OTC Doors - Lauretana 07'31"
14.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
15.
Efrem SALVI
Team Milram
16.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
17.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
18.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
19.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team L.P.R.
20.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
21.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Tenax
22.
Leonardo MOSER
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
23.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
24.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
25.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
26.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
27.
Francesco TIZZA
OTC Doors - Lauretana
28.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
29.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas 07'44"
30.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
31.
Niklas AXELSSON
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
32.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
33.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
34.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
35.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
36.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
37.
Cristian GASPERONI
Ceramica Flaminia
38.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
39.
Jure GOLČER
Tenax
40.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems 14'02"
41.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
42.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas
43.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax
44.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Ceramica Flaminia
45.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
46.
Ilya CHERNETSKIY
Tinkoff Credit Systems 14'20"
47.
Anton MINDLIN
Tinkoff Credit Systems
48.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
49.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
50.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
51.
Domenico QUAGLIARELLO
Ceramica Flaminia
52.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
53.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
54.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
55.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Elite without contract
56.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram 18'32"
57.
Maurizio GIRARDINI
Lampre - Fondital
58.
Alberto DI LORENZO
OTC Doors - Lauretana
59.
Alessio SIGNEGO
OTC Doors - Lauretana 21'47"
60.
Enrico ROSSI
OTC Doors - Lauretana
61.
Alain VAN DER VELDE
Elite without contract
62.
Fabio TERRENZIO
Elite without contract
63.
Ben SWIFT
Elite without contract 22'21"
64.
Diego GENOVESI
OTC Doors - Lauretana

Race information

Start, finish: Palestrina - Rocca Priora

Distance: 196 km

Date: 11 August 2007