1.HC

Giro del Lazio 2006

68th edition

Zagarolo - Rocca Priora 196 km

5 August 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital 5h12'14"
2.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 20"
3.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
4.
Paolo BOSSONI
Team Tenax Salmilano
5.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas
6.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
7.
Santo ANZÀ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
8.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Team L.P.R. 24"
9.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 32"
10.
Andrea TONTI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
11.
Domenico QUAGLIARELLO
Ceramica Flaminia 38"
12.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 40"
13.
Eddy RATTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 42"
14.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 47"
15.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 50"
16.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 01'22"
17.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Team L.P.R. 02'54"
18.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
19.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
20.
Valerio AGNOLI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 03'20"
21.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 03'54"
22.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Fondital 05'07"
23.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Team Milram
24.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Team Tenax Salmilano 05'11"
25.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team Tenax Salmilano
26.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 05'51"
27.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 09'05"
28.
Roberto PETITO
Team Tenax Salmilano
29.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
30.
Massimo GIUNTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
31.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
32.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
33.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Team Tenax Salmilano
34.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
35.
Sergio BARBERO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
36.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Elite without contract
37.
Antonio QUADRANTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
38.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Team Tenax Salmilano
39.
Manuele SPADI
Ceramica Flaminia
40.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
41.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 09'50"
42.
Carlos José OCHOA
Team L.P.R. 13'28"
43.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
44.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Miche
45.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Team Tenax Salmilano
46.
Paolo VALOTI
Team L.P.R.
47.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
48.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Team Tenax Salmilano
49.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
50.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital

Race information

Start, finish: Zagarolo - Rocca Priora

Distance: 196 km

Date: 5 August 2006