1.HC

Scheldeprijs - Schoten 2007

94th edition

Schoten - Schoten 197 km

18 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team 4h09'00"
2.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
3.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
5.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
6.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
Tenax
7.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
8.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
9.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof Felt
10.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
11.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
12.
Peter VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt
13.
Jens RENDERS
Palmans Collstrop
14.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
15.
Roberto FERRARI
Tenax
16.
Martin VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt
17.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
18.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
19.
Kenny DEHAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
20.
Eduard BOGAERT
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
21.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
22.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
23.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
24.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
25.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
26.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Davo
27.
David HARRIGAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
28.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
29.
Hansjorg STANDAERT
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
30.
Sjef DE WILDE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
31.
Thomas ONGENA
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
32.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
33.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
34.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
35.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
36.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
37.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
38.
Rhys POLLOCK
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
39.
Matti HELMINEN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
40.
Marius BERNATONIS
Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
41.
Koen DAS
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
42.
Tom STEELS
Predictor - Lotto
43.
Jean Paul SIMON
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
44.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
45.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
46.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
47.
Kevin PEETERS
Davo
48.
Christian LEBEN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
49.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
50.
Janek TOMBAK
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
51.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
52.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
53.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
54.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
55.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
56.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld 12"
57.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
58.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
59.
Bart DE SPIEGELAERE
Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
60.
Roel VANMUYSEN
Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
61.
Ramuntxo GARMENDIA
FLA
62.
Marc STREEL
Palmans Collstrop
63.
Robby MEUL
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
64.
Frederik PENNE
Palmans Collstrop
65.
Steven THIJS
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
66.
Kurt DIERCKX
Profel Ziegler Continental Team
67.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
68.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
69.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
70.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Palmans Collstrop
71.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
72.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
73.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
74.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
75.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
76.
Geert OMLOOP
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
77.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
78.
Simas KONDROTAS
Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
79.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram 21"
80.
Michael BLANCHY
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
81.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
82.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank 25"
83.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
84.
Honorio MACHADO PEREZ
Tenax
85.
Jan BLUEKENS
Profel Ziegler Continental Team 28"
86.
Kristian HOUSE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 30"
87.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
88.
Christian MURRO
Tenax 34"
89.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Tenax
90.
Giosue BONOMI
Barloworld
91.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
92.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
93.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
94.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
95.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
96.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
97.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
98.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram 42"
99.
Nick INGELS
Predictor - Lotto 53"
100.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
101.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team 01'01"
102.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto 01'07"
103.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
104.
Jef MICHELS
Pictoflex Thampson Hyundai 01'28"
105.
Tys CROMBEZ
Pictoflex Thampson Hyundai
106.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
107.
Cameron JENNINGS
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
108.
Evan OLIPHANT
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
109.
Phillip SCHULZ
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
110.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans Collstrop
111.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
112.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
113.
Christoph ROODHOOFT
Palmans Collstrop
114.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
115.
Thomas DE GENDT
Davo
116.
Kevin VAN DEN EECKHOUT
Profel Ziegler Continental Team
117.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
118.
Kenny VAN BRAECKEL
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
119.
Zakaria EL DARABNA
Pictoflex Thampson Hyundai
120.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Palmans Collstrop
121.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
122.
Mindaugas STRIŠKA
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team 01'43"
123.
Jorgen VERCAMMEN
Davo 02'03"
124.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld 02'35"
125.
Fabrice PIEMONTESI
Tenax
126.
Paul MANNING
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
127.
David VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 02'46"
128.
Peter RONSSE
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders 02'50"
129.
Sergio LAGANA
Tenax
130.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
131.
Andrew VANCOILLIE
Profel Ziegler Continental Team
132.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Felt
133.
Felix ODEBRECHT
Team Wiesenhof Felt
134.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Felt 03'33"
135.
Tony BRACKE
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
136.
James Lewis PERRY
Barloworld
137.
Kyle WAMSLEY
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
138.
Jeremy VENNELL
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
139.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
140.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
141.
Aron HUYSMANS
Babes Only Villapark Lingemeer Flanders
142.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
143.
Matt COOKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
144.
Frank VAN KUIK
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
145.
Stefan WIJNANDS
Palmans Collstrop
146.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
147.
Bart LAEREMANS
Davo
148.
Jochen ENGELEN
Davo
149.
Joris WAGEMANS
Davo
150.
Jan ROZIERS
Davo
151.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
152.
Greg DE WINDE
Profel Ziegler Continental Team
153.
Bart VEYT
Profel Ziegler Continental Team

Race information

Start, finish: Schoten - Schoten

Distance: 197 km

Date: 18 April 2007