2.PT

Paris - Nice 2007  |  General classification    

65th edition

General classification

11 March 2007 - 18 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 29h55'22"
2.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 26"
3.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 42"
4.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital 49"
5.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 57"
6.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'00"
7.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 01'01"
8.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 01'08"
9.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'12"
10.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 01'22"
11.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 01'29"
12.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux 01'36"
13.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'46"
14.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital 02'10"
16.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 02'20"
17.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'29"
18.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom 02'35"
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 02'41"
20.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'55"
21.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 03'02"
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'26"
23.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC 03'41"
24.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto 04'02"
25.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto 04'15"
26.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'52"
27.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 07'04"
28.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'27"
29.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 08'48"
30.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance 09'55"
31.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance 10'04"
32.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 10'53"
33.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team 11'06"
34.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 11'41"
35.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 11'56"
36.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 11'20"
37.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance 12'45"
38.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'55"
39.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 14'22"
40.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 17'16"
41.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'40"
42.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 19'45"
43.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana 19'49"
44.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 22'18"
45.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 22'44"
46.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 23'04"
47.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 24'18"
48.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team 24'33"
49.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'34"
50.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 26'43"
51.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram 26'50"
52.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 29'51"
53.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 29'57"
54.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 29'58"
55.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 30'18"
56.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 30'45"
57.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto 32'11"
58.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto 33'21"
59.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 33'28"
60.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 33'30"
61.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 33'37"
62.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 33'57"
63.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto 34'08"
64.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole 34'17"
65.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic 35'43"
66.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 36'00"
67.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 39'06"
68.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 40'11"
69.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 42'09"
70.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel 43'56"
71.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 46'40"
72.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 47'28"
73.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 48'27"
74.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel 52'07"
75.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
76.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 54'32"
77.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 55'44"
78.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 56'30"
79.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram 56'35"
80.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 57'32"
81.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 58'51"