1. |
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
3h49'15" |
2. |
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
|
Relax - Gam
|
|
3. |
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
|
Saunier Duval - Prodir
|
00'18" |
4. |
David HERRERO LLORENTE
|
Karpin - Galicia
|
|
5. |
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
|
Viña Magna - Cropu
|
|
6. |
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
00'22" |
7. |
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
|
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
|
|
8. |
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
|
Extremadura - Spiuk
|
|
9. |
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
|
Fuerteventura - Canarias
|
|
10. |
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
|
11. |
Miyataka SHIMIZU
|
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
|
|
12. |
Martin MATA CABELLO
|
Viña Magna - Cropu
|
|
13. |
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
|
14. |
Juan OLMO MENACHO
|
Andalucia - Cajasur
|
|
15. |
Danny PATE
|
Team Slipstream
|
|
16. |
Josu MONDELO DIAZ
|
Extremadura - Spiuk
|
|
17. |
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
|
18. |
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
|
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
|
|
19. |
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
|
Andalucia - Cajasur
|
|
20. |
Jon BRU PASCAL
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
|
21. |
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
|
Andalucia - Cajasur
|
|
22. |
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
|
Viña Magna - Cropu
|
|
23. |
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
|
24. |
Gorka AMURIZA GUMUCIO
|
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
|
|
25. |
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
|
26. |
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
|
Relax - Gam
|
|
27. |
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
|
Team Slipstream
|
|
28. |
Yukiya ARASHIRO
|
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
|
|
29. |
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
|
Viña Magna - Cropu
|
|
30. |
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
|
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
|
|
31. |
Sergio HERRERO DOMINGUEZ
|
Extremadura - Spiuk
|
|
32. |
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
|
Viña Magna - Cropu
|
00'31" |
33. |
David BELDA GARCÍA
|
Fuerteventura - Canarias
|
00'42" |
34. |
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
|
Fuerteventura - Canarias
|
|
35. |
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
|
Elite without contract
|
01'11" |
36. |
Enrique MATA
|
Viña Magna - Cropu
|
03'07" |
37. |
Iker LEONET IZA
|
Fuerteventura - Canarias
|
|
38. |
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
|
Relax - Gam
|
|
39. |
Michael LANGE
|
Team Slipstream
|
03'34" |
40. |
Thomas PETERSON
|
Team Slipstream
|
|
41. |
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
|
42. |
Inigo LAZKANO IRIONDO
|
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
|
|
43. |
Gaizka LASA LARRAYA
|
Karpin - Galicia
|
|
44. |
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
|
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
|
|
45. |
Junya SANO
|
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
|
04'45" |
46. |
Kazuya OKAZAKI
|
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
|
|
47. |
Phillip SCHULZ
|
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
|
05'02" |
48. |
Julen ZUBERO ALDEKOA
|
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
|
05'41" |
49. |
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
|
50. |
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
|
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
|
|
51. |
Jose Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO
|
Karpin - Galicia
|
|
52. |
Guillaume PONT
|
Yawadoo - ABM - TV - Vlaanderen
|
|
53. |
Romas SINICINAS
|
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
|
05'43" |
54. |
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
|
Andalucia - Cajasur
|
05'45" |
55. |
Iker FLORES GALARZA
|
Fuerteventura - Canarias
|
05'46" |
56. |
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
|
57. |
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
|
Karpin - Galicia
|
05'47" |
58. |
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
|
Relax - Gam
|
|
59. |
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
|
60. |
Egoitz MURGOITIO
|
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
|
|
61. |
Fernando TORRES MARTÍN
|
Extremadura - Spiuk
|
|
62. |
Miguel OCHOA GONZALEZ
|
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
|
07'35" |
63. |
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
|
Karpin - Galicia
|
|
64. |
Jason DONALD
|
Team Slipstream
|
|
65. |
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
|
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
|
|
66. |
Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA
|
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
|
|
67. |
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
|
Fuerteventura - Canarias
|
|
68. |
Lucas EUSER
|
Team Slipstream
|
|
69. |
Ivan GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ
|
Viña Magna - Cropu
|
|
70. |
Antonio COSME FRAILE
|
Viña Magna - Cropu
|
|