2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2007  |  General Classification    

9th edition

General Classification

2 February 2007 - 11 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
2.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
3.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
4.
David GEORGE
Elite without contract
5.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Giant Asia Racing Team
6.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
7.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
8.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
9.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
10.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
11.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
12.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
14.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
15.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
16.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
17.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
18.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
19.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
20.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
21.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Unibet.com
22.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
24.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
25.
Sung Baek PARK
26.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
27.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
28.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
29.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
30.
Seyed Mostafa SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
31.
Yong Li NG
Vitoria - ASC
32.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
33.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
34.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
35.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
36.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
37.
Daryl IMPEY
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
39.
William FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
40.
Nicholas WHITE
Elite without contract
41.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
42.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
43.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
44.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
45.
Ki Hong YOO
46.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
47.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
48.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
49.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
50.
Pol NABBEN
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
51.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
52.
Hanco KACHELHOFFER
53.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
54.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
55.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
56.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Won Jae LEE
58.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
59.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
60.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Vitoria - ASC
61.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Konica Minolta
62.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
63.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Se Yong OH
65.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
66.
Wladimir BELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
67.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
68.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
69.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
70.
Kam Po WONG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
71.
Artem TIMOFEEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
72.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
73.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
74.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
75.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
76.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
77.
Sea Keong LOH
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
78.
Chun Hing CHAN
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
79.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
80.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
81.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
82.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Skil - Shimano
83.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
84.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
85.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
86.
Amin SARYANA
Letua Cycling Team
87.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
88.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
89.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
90.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
91.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
92.
Rupert RHEEDER
93.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
94.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
95.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
96.
Suhardi HASSAN
97.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
98.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
99.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
100.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
101.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
102.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team