1.HC

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 2008

62nd edition

Kuurne - Kuurne 193 km

2 March 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step 4h27'03"
2.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 02"
3.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC Saxo Bank 04"
4.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
5.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
6.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop
7.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
8.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
9.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
10.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
11.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
12.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux
13.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux
14.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
15.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
16.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
17.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 12"
18.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 18"
19.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step 29"
20.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto 40"
21.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 04'03"
22.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel 04'49"
23.
Yoann OFFREDO
Française des Jeux
24.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
25.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
26.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto 04'56"
28.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 04'57"
29.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
30.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
31.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 05'07"
32.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
33.
Gregory RAST
Astana
34.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
35.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom 07'38"
36.
Kenny DEHAES
Topsport Vlaanderen
37.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
38.
Sjef DE WILDE
Cyclingnews - Jako
39.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
40.
Jacob NIELSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
41.
Timothy GUDSELL
Française des Jeux
42.
Kenny VAN BRAECKEL
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
43.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Wim BOTMAN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
45.
Frederick NOLF
Topsport Vlaanderen
46.
Maxime VANTOMME
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
47.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
48.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
49.
Wouter MOL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
50.
Detlef MOERMAN
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
51.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
52.
Fredrik JOHANSSON
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
53.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
54.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
55.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
56.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
57.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Cycle Collstrop
58.
Jason DONALD
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
59.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
60.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
62.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
63.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
64.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
65.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
66.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
67.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
69.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
70.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
71.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
72.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
73.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
74.
Christophe LAURENT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
75.
Sébastien TURGOT
Bouygues Telecom
76.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
77.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
78.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
79.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
80.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen
81.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Cycle Collstrop
82.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
84.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Cycle Collstrop
85.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
86.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
87.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
89.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
90.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
91.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Française des Jeux
92.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
93.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
94.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
95.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
96.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Française des Jeux
97.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
98.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
101.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
102.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
103.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
104.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
105.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
106.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
107.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
108.
Andreas KLIER
Team Columbia
109.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
110.
David KOPP
Cycle Collstrop
111.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
112.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
113.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
114.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
115.
Gregory HABEAUX
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
116.
Niko EECKHOUT
Topsport Vlaanderen
117.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Française des Jeux
118.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
119.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
120.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
121.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano
122.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
123.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
124.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
125.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
126.
Bastien DELROT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
127.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
128.
Ger SOEPENBERG
P3 Transfer - Batavus
129.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
130.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
131.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
132.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
133.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
134.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel
135.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen
136.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
137.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole

Race information

Start, finish: Kuurne - Kuurne

Distance: 193 km

Date: 2 March 2008