La Flèche Wallonne 2008

72nd edition

199.5 km

23 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia 4h35'29"
2.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 01"
3.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre 02"
4.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
5.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
6.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
7.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 08"
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 10"
9.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Barloworld 15"
10.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 20"
11.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
12.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
13.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom 24"
15.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step 26"
17.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
18.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef 29"
19.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 32"
20.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux
21.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Barloworld 37"
23.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 40"
24.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
25.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
26.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 42"
27.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel 45"
28.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 46"
29.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef 49"
30.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 53"
31.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 54"
32.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram
33.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 56"
34.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 01'02"
35.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas 01'09"
36.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'12"
37.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole 01'17"
38.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 01'25"
39.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 01'34"
40.
Christophe RINERO
Agritubel
41.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre 01'40"
42.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre 01'42"
43.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 01'50"
44.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Cycle Collstrop 01'51"
45.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
46.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto 02'33"
47.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 02'38"
48.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
49.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto 02'47"
50.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 02'49"
51.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
52.
Jelle VANENDERT
Française des Jeux 02'56"
53.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef 03'02"
54.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
55.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen 03'05"
56.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Française des Jeux 03'08"
58.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
59.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen
60.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole 03'10"
61.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 03'18"
62.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 03'24"
63.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
64.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Cycle Collstrop 03'28"
65.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 03'41"
66.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre
67.
René MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'58"
68.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 04'01"
69.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 04'31"
70.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 04'45"
71.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef 04'51"
72.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux 04'56"
73.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Cycle Collstrop 05'09"
74.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'13"
75.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
76.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
77.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
78.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC Saxo Bank
79.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 05'16"
80.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Française des Jeux 05'19"
81.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 05'22"
82.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto 05'24"
84.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef 05'37"
85.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef 06'03"
86.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
87.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 06'15"
88.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen 06'19"
89.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 06'26"
90.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia 06'35"
91.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Cycle Collstrop
92.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 06'43"
94.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
95.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 06'48"
96.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
97.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'50"
98.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 06'55"
99.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel 07'21"
100.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 07'22"
101.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia 07'26"
102.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
103.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'38"
105.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Crédit Agricole 07'44"
106.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Scott - American Beef 08'22"
107.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 09'02"
108.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 09'40"
109.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre 09'44"
110.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia 09'48"
111.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef 09'50"
112.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 09'54"
113.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel 09'56"
114.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
115.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram 09'58"
116.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step 10'06"
117.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto 10'07"
118.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'08"

Race information

Distance: 199.5 km

Date: 23 April 2008