1.1

Trofeo Mallorca 2008

10th edition

Palma de Mallorca - Palma de Mallorca 100 km

10 February 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 2h03'04"
2.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
3.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
4.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
5.
Denis FLAHAUT
Scott - American Beef
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
7.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Andalucia - Cajasur
8.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Extremadura
9.
Andre SCHULZE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
10.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
11.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
12.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Extremadura
13.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
14.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
17.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
19.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
20.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
21.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Extremadura
22.
Bram SCHMITZ
van Vliet EBH Elshof
23.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
24.
Antonio MIGUEL PARRA
Elite without contract
25.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
26.
Jaime GARCIA LATORRE
Extremadura
27.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
28.
Martin MATA CABELLO
Burgos Monumental
29.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
van Vliet EBH Elshof
30.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
31.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
32.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
33.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
36.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
38.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
39.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Scott - American Beef
41.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
43.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
44.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
45.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
46.
Joan LLANERAS ROSSELLÓ
Elite without contract
47.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
48.
Roel EGELMEERS
van Vliet EBH Elshof
49.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
50.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
51.
Vojtěch DLOUHÝ
PSK Whirlpool - Author
52.
Francisco Javier IRIARTE GARRO
Burgos Monumental
53.
Enrique Alonso SALGUEIRO
Extremadura
54.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
55.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Extremadura
56.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
57.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
58.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Cajasur
60.
Ruben MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract
61.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Burgos Monumental
62.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
63.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
65.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
66.
Andrés Avelino ANTUÑA CORO
Burgos Monumental
67.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
68.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
69.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
70.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank
71.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
72.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Michal SKVARKA
PSK Whirlpool - Author
74.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
75.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
76.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
77.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
78.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Skil - Shimano
79.
Gonzalo ZAMBRANO CALDERON
Extremadura
80.
David FRANCISCO DELGADO
Burgos Monumental
81.
Josu MONDELO DIAZ
Extremadura
82.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
83.
Israel PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Extremadura
84.
Pedro GUTIERREZ ALVAREZ
Burgos Monumental
85.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
86.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
87.
Maurice VRIJMOED
van Vliet EBH Elshof
88.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
90.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
91.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
92.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
93.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
94.
Thomas FREI
Astana 18"
95.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
96.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
97.
Jakub DANACIK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
98.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
A - Style Somn
99.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
100.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
101.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Burgos Monumental
102.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
103.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof
104.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
106.
Julien MAZET
Astana
107.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
108.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia
109.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
110.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
111.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
112.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
113.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
114.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
115.
Luis Roberto ALVAREZ MARTIN
Burgos Monumental
116.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
117.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
118.
Radek BEČKA
PSK Whirlpool - Author
119.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
120.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
121.
Dennis KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
122.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
123.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
124.
René ANDRLE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
125.
Lars VIERBERGEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
126.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Burgos Monumental
127.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
128.
Toni TAULER
Elite without contract
129.
Asier MAEZTU
Elite without contract
130.
Petr KUBIAS
PSK Whirlpool - Author
131.
František KLOUČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
132.
Sergio HERRERO DOMINGUEZ
Extremadura
133.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
134.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
135.
Petr BENČÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
136.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
137.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
138.
Leopold KÖNIG
PSK Whirlpool - Author
139.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
140.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
141.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
142.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
143.
Miquel ALZAMORA
Elite without contract
144.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef
145.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef
146.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef
147.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef
148.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
149.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step 34"
150.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne 44"
151.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
152.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
van Vliet EBH Elshof
153.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
154.
Jesus COBELO FOJO
Xacobeo Galicia
155.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef
156.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 51"
157.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 57"
158.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'35"
159.
Tom STUBBE
Francaise des Jeux 01'48"
160.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux 03'02"
161.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux 03'49"

Race information

Start, finish: Palma de Mallorca - Palma de Mallorca

Distance: 100 km

Date: 10 February 2008