2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2008  |  General Classification    

11th edition

General Classification

13 June 2008 - 15 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 7h55'45"
2.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
3.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole 00'02"
4.
Jens MOURIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 00'03"
5.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
6.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop 00'05"
7.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 00'06"
8.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'09"
9.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
10.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto 00'10"
11.
Andre SCHULZE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
12.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
13.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'11"
14.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto 00'12"
15.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop 00'13"
16.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 00'14"
17.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
18.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group Navigare
19.
Josef BENETSEDER
Volksbank - Corratec
20.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
21.
Bert ROESEMS
Silence - Lotto 00'15"
22.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
23.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
24.
Koen BARBÉ
Topsport Vlaanderen
25.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 00'16"
26.
Maxime VANTOMME
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 00'17"
27.
Sjoerd BOTTER
KrolStonE Continental Team
28.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 00'18"
29.
Frederick NOLF
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'19"
30.
Fulco VAN GULIK
KrolStonE Continental Team
31.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
32.
Adriaan HELMANTEL
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'20"
33.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
34.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job 00'21"
35.
Wim STROETINGA
36.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
37.
Geert STEURS
Silence - Lotto
38.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop 00'22"
39.
Jos PRONK
KrolStonE Continental Team
40.
Klaas VANTORNOUT
Fidea Cycling Team
41.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
42.
Marvin VAN DER PLUIJM
P3 Transfer - Batavus 00'23"
43.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
44.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
45.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
46.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job 00'24"
47.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
48.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
49.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
van Vliet EBH Elshof
50.
Lars VIERBERGEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
51.
Marco ZANOTTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 00'25"
52.
Iljo KEISSE
Topsport Vlaanderen
53.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 00'26"
54.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group Navigare 00'27"
55.
Timothy VANGHEEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
56.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job
57.
Nick INGELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
58.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Sunweb Pro Job 00'28"
59.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
60.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 00'29"
61.
Ger SOEPENBERG
P3 Transfer - Batavus 00'30"
62.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec
63.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 00'31"
64.
Andrea PAGOTO
CSF Group Navigare
65.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group Navigare
66.
Gil SURAY
Cycle Collstrop 00'32"
67.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram 00'33"
68.
Geert OMLOOP
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
69.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 00'34"
70.
Dennis SMIT
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
71.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop 00'36"
72.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
73.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto 00'40"
74.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Sunweb Pro Job 00'41"
75.
Richard GROENENDAAL
00'42"
76.
Danny STAM
A - Style Somn 00'44"
77.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 01'05"
78.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole 01'08"
79.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof 05'44"
80.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano 05'45"
81.
Marco BRUS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
82.
Ivor BRUIN
van Vliet EBH Elshof 06'07"
83.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank 06'23"
84.
Maurice VRIJMOED
van Vliet EBH Elshof 06'31"
85.
Thijs AL
A - Style Somn 06'32"
86.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano 06'34"
87.
Lars JUN
P3 Transfer - Batavus 06'37"
88.
Dennis KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof 06'39"