2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2009  |  General Classification    

12th edition

General Classification

12 June 2009 - 14 June 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream 8h13'33"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 00'11"
3.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 00'13"
4.
Andre SCHULZE
PSK Whirlpool - Author 00'20"
5.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team 00'21"
6.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
7.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'22"
8.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
9.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld 00'23"
10.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
11.
Theo BOS
Rabobank
12.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
13.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'24"
14.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
15.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
16.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto 00'25"
17.
Tom RELOU
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'26"
18.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo
20.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'27"
21.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
22.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
24.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank 00'28"
25.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
26.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
27.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano 00'29"
28.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'31"
29.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'32"
31.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
33.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
34.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
35.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
PSK Whirlpool - Author
36.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans Cras 00'33"
37.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto 00'34"
38.
Thijs AL
AC Sparta Praha
39.
Alberto ONGARATO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
40.
Marcel BEIMA
Krolstone Continental Team
41.
Wesley KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof 00'35"
42.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
44.
Bart VAN HAAREN
AC Sparta Praha
45.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 00'36"
46.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans Cras
47.
Paul SNEEBOER
Krolstone Continental Team 00'39"
48.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
49.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
50.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans Cras
51.
Vojtěch DLOUHÝ
PSK Whirlpool - Author 00'41"
52.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano 00'45"
53.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'46"
54.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team 00'55"
55.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream 02'31"
56.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 02'54"
57.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 04'38"
58.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus 08'58"
59.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 08'59"
60.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 09'00"
61.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
62.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 09'01"
63.
Hans DEKKERS
Garmin - Slipstream 09'02"
64.
František KLOUČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
65.
Martin HEBÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author 09'03"
66.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
67.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 09'04"
68.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Palmans Cras
69.
Ruben REIG CONEJERO
Contentpolis - Ampo 09'05"
70.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
71.
Maurice VRIJMOED
Rabobank 09'06"
72.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
73.
Jos PRONK
Krolstone Continental Team 09'08"
74.
Bjorn COOMANS
Palmans Cras 09'09"
75.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
76.
Denis FLAHAUT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 09'10"
77.
Nick NIEUWDORP
78.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
79.
Gorik GARDEYN
Silence - Lotto 09'12"
80.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81.
Sergio MARINANGELI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 09'14"
82.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 09'15"
83.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
84.
Eddy VAN IJZENDOORN
09'17"
85.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras 09'37"
86.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 14'09"
87.
Arne HASSINK
AC Sparta Praha 14'32"
88.
Geert Jan JONKMAN
15'42"