Season Calendar 2009

Date Race Winner
January
18/01 - 25/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Allan DAVIS
February
01/02 - 06/02
Tour of Qatar all stages
Tom BOONEN
01/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Remi PAURIOL
04/02 - 08/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Thomas VOECKLER
15/02 - 19/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Joost POSTHUMA
18/02 - 22/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
21/02
Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
Freddy BICHOT
21/02 - 22/02
Tour du Haut-Var all stages
Thomas VOECKLER
21/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Francesco GINANNI
28/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Thor HUSHOVD
March
01/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Tom BOONEN
01/03
Clásica de Almería
Gregory HENDERSON
04/03
Memorial Samyn
Wouter WEYLANDT
04/03 - 08/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia all stages
Denis MENCHOV
07/03
Montepaschi Eroica
Thomas LÖVKVIST
08/03 - 15/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
11/03 - 17/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Michele SCARPONI
18/03
Nokere Koerse
Graeme BROWN
21/03
Milano - Sanremo
Mark CAVENDISH
25/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Kevin VAN IMPE
28/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Filippo POZZATO
28/03 - 29/03
Critérium International all stages
Jens VOIGT
April
05/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Stijn DEVOLDER
06/04 - 11/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
08/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
12/04
Paris - Roubaix
Tom BOONEN
12/04 - 19/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
Daryl IMPEY
13/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Maurizio BIONDO
15/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Alessandro PETACCHI
16/04
G.P. de Denain
Jimmy CASPER
19/04
Amstel Gold Race
Sergei IVANOV
22/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Davide REBELLIN
26/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Andy SCHLECK
28/04 - 03/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Roman KREUZIGER
May
01/05
Eschborn - Frankfurt City Loop
Fabian WEGMANN
02/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Daniele CALLEGARIN
03/05
Giro della Toscane
Alessandro PETACCHI
09/05 - 31/05
Giro d'Italia all stages
Denis MENCHOV
18/05 - 24/05
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
June
07/06 - 14/06
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
07/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Peter VELITS
13/06 - 21/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Fabian CANCELLARA
18/06 - 21/06
Route du Sud all stages
Przemysław NIEMIEC
28/06
Campeonato d'Italia su strada - Coppa Placci
Filippo POZZATO
July
04/07 - 26/07
Tour de France all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
August
01/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
02/08 - 08/08
Tour de Pologne all stages
Alessandro BALLAN
16/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics Hamburg
Tyler FARRAR
18/08 - 25/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux all stages
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
18/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
23/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Simon GERRANS
29/08 - 20/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
29/08
Giro del Veneto
Filippo POZZATO
September
06/09
Giro della Romagna
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
12/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Matthew Harley GOSS
27/09
World Championships Road Race
Cadel EVANS
October
08/10
Paris - Bourges
André GREIPEL
10/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Robert GESINK
11/10
Paris - Tours
Philippe GILBERT
11/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
15/10
Giro del Piemonte
Philippe GILBERT
17/10
Giro di Lombardia
Philippe GILBERT


View season: