WCTT

World Championships Time Trial 2009

20th edition

Mendrisio - Mendrisio 49.8 km

24 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 57'55"
2.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 01'27"
3.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC 02'30"
4.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC 03'03"
5.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana 03'09"
6.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 03'12"
7.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 03'21"
8.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 03'34"
9.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC 03'38"
10.
David MCCANN
Ride Sport Racing 03'41"
11.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
03'44"
12.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank 04'08"
13.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step 04'10"
14.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream 04'24"
15.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 04'25"
16.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha 04'28"
17.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld 04'35"
18.
František RABOŇ
Team Columbia - HTC 04'40"
19.
Sebastian LANG
Silence - Lotto 04'41"
20.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream 04'50"
21.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 04'56"
22.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream 05'09"
23.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank 05'12"
24.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
AC Sparta Praha 05'16"
25.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana 05'25"
26.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC 05'28"
27.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN Cycling
28.
Eugen WACKER
Azad University Iran 05'31"
29.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC 05'33"
30.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team Designa Kokken 05'34"
31.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Palmeiras Resort / Prio 05'35"
32.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri 05'43"
33.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram 05'44"
34.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 05'45"
35.
Juan Carlos LOPEZ MARIN
05'47"
36.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step 05'56"
37.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step 05'57"
38.
Fredrik ERICSSON
Team Capinordic 06'10"
39.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 06'12"
40.
Andriy GRIVKO
ISD - Neri 06'14"
41.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto 06'19"
42.
Erik HOFFMANN
Elite without contract 06'23"
43.
Matias MEDICI
06'28"
44.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta 06'29"
45.
Magno Prado NAZARET
AC Sparta Praha 06'38"
46.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 06'43"
47.
Gregor GAZVODA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 06'50"
48.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 06'58"
49.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Pro Cycling 07'06"
50.
Pavol POLIEVKA
Dukla Trencin Merida 07'23"
51.
KORTS-LAUR Ervin
- 07'26"
52.
Cameron WURF
Fuji - Servetto 07'27"
53.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Madeinox Boavista 07'30"
54.
Rida CADOR
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei 07'34"
55.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux 07'36"
56.
Matti HELMINEN
Cycling Club Bourgas 07'48"
57.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri 08'20"
58.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas 08'43"
59.
Jose Carlos RAGONESSI GUZMAN
08'53"
60.
Jarmo RISSANEN
- 09'00"
61.
Zoltán MADARAS
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta 09'05"
62.
Carol Eduard NOVAK
Tusnad Cycling Team 11'06"
63.
Gabriel-Sorin POP
- 12'55"
64.
Reggie DOUGLAS
- 20'32"
65.
James WEEKES
- 22'38"

Race information

Start, finish: Mendrisio - Mendrisio

Distance: 49.8 km

Date: 24 September 2009