1.HC

Clásica de Almería 2009

18th edition

Almeria - Almeria 169.4 km

1 March 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC 4h02'45"
2.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
3.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
5.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
7.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC 00'03"
8.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank 00'06"
10.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto
11.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
12.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
13.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
14.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
15.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
16.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
18.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo
19.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Andorra - Grandvalira
21.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
23.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia Cajasur
24.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
25.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andorra - Grandvalira
26.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
27.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
28.
Carlos NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros 00'11"
29.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 00'12"
30.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
31.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC
32.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC 00'15"
33.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC 00'17"
34.
Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
35.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'20"
36.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC 00'26"
37.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 00'28"
38.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Liberty Seguros 00'30"
39.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC 00'57"
40.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Liberty Seguros 01'32"
41.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Fuji - Servetto 02'14"
42.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
43.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Cajasur 08'55"
44.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia Cajasur
45.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia Cajasur
46.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia Cajasur
47.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur
48.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
49.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Andorra - Grandvalira
50.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank
53.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
54.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
55.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
56.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
57.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto
58.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia
59.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
60.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
61.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
62.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
63.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
65.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
66.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
67.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
68.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
69.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
71.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
72.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros
74.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Liberty Seguros
75.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
76.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros
77.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Liberty Seguros
78.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto
80.
Didac ORTEGA
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
81.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Liberty Seguros
82.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 09'04"
83.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia - HTC 09'45"
84.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
85.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 09'47"

Race information

Start, finish: Almeria - Almeria

Distance: 169.4 km

Date: 1 March 2009