1.PT

Gent - Wevelgem 2009

71st edition

203 km

8 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC 5h00'15"
2.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
3.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank 53"
4.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
5.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team 57"
6.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'49"
7.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC 02'14"
8.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
9.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
10.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
11.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
12.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
13.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Française des Jeux
14.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
15.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
16.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC
17.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
18.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
19.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
20.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
22.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream
24.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram 02'30"
25.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 02'34"
26.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto 08'01"
27.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
28.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 10'20"
29.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
30.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
31.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'34"
32.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'35"
33.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
34.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
35.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
38.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
42.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Columbia - HTC
46.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
48.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
49.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
50.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
51.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - NGC
52.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Alexei MARKOV
Team Katusha
54.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
55.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC
56.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
57.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
58.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
59.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC
60.
Hans DEKKERS
Garmin - Slipstream
61.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
62.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC
63.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
64.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
66.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
67.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
72.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
73.
Antonio FLECHA
Rabobank
74.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
75.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
76.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC
77.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
78.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
79.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - NGC
80.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
81.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
82.
Gregory RAST
Astana
83.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
86.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
87.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step

Race information

Distance: 203 km

Date: 8 April 2009