Season Calendar 2010

Date Race Winner
January
17/01 - 24/01
Tour Down Under all stages
André GREIPEL
31/01
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Jonathan HIVERT
February
03/02 - 07/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Samuel DUMOULIN
07/02 - 12/02
Tour of Qatar all stages
Wouter MOL
14/02 - 19/02
Tour of Oman all stages
Fabian CANCELLARA
17/02 - 21/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
20/02 - 21/02
Tour du Haut-Var all stages
Christophe LE MÉVEL
20/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Francesco GINANNI
21/02 - 25/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Michael ROGERS
27/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
28/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Bobbie TRAKSEL
28/02
Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
Christophe RIBLON
28/02
Clásica de Almería
Theo BOS
28/02
G.P. Città de Lugano
Roberto FERRARI
March
03/03 - 07/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia all stages
Frantisek RABON
03/03
Memorial Samyn
Jens KEUKELEIRE
05/03 - 07/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen all stages
Jens KEUKELEIRE
06/03
Montepaschi Strade Bianche
Maxim IGLINSKIY
07/03 - 14/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
10/03 - 16/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Stefano GARZELLI
17/03
Nokere Koerse
Jens KEUKELEIRE
20/03
Milano - Sanremo
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
20/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Laurent MANGEL
21/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
21/03
La Roue Tourangelle
22/03 - 28/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
24/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matti BRESCHEL
27/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Fabian CANCELLARA
27/03 - 28/03
Critérium International all stages
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
28/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Bernhard EISEL
30/03 - 01/04
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
David MILLAR
April
02/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Cyril GAUTIER
03/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Yann HUGUET
03/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
04/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Fabian CANCELLARA
05/04 - 10/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Chris HORNER
05/04
Rund um Köln
Juan José HAEDO
06/04 - 09/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
07/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Tyler FARRAR
08/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Jure KOCJAN
10/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Alberto ONGARATO
11/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
11/04 - 18/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
Giovanni VISCONTI
11/04
Paris - Roubaix
Fabian CANCELLARA
13/04
Paris - Camembert
Sébastien MINARD
14/04
Brabantse Pijl
Sébastien ROSSELER
14/04 - 18/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
15/04
G.P. de Denain
Denis FLAHAUT
17/04
Tour du Finistère
Florian VACHON
18/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Jérémy ROY
18/04
Amstel Gold Race
Philippe GILBERT
20/04 - 23/04
Giro del Trentino all stages
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
21/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Cadel EVANS
25/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
25/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
27/04 - 02/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Simon ŠPILAK
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz
Fabian WEGMANN
01/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Daniele RATTO
05/05 - 09/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque all stages
Martin ELMIGER
08/05 - 30/05
Giro d'Italia all stages
Ivan BASSO
16/05 - 23/05
Amgen Tour of California all stages
Michael ROGERS
26/05 - 30/05
Tour of Belgium all stages
Stijn DEVOLDER
29/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Wesley SULZBERGER
June
02/06 - 06/06
Tour de Luxembourg all stages
Matteo CARRARA
06/06 - 13/06
Critérium du Dauphiné all stages
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
06/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Kristof VANDEWALLE
12/06 - 20/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Fränk SCHLECK
18/06 - 20/06
Route du Sud all stages
David MONCOUTIÉ
July
03/07 - 25/07
Tour de France all stages
Andy SCHLECK
04/07 - 11/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt all stages
Riccardo RICCÒ
17/07 - 18/07
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid all stages
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
24/07 - 28/07
Tour de Wallonie all stages
Russell DOWNING
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
31/07
Clasica San Sebastian
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
August
01/08 - 07/08
Tour de Pologne all stages
Daniel MARTIN
15/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics Hamburg
Tyler FARRAR
17/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Daniel MARTIN
17/08 - 24/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux all stages
Tony MARTIN
22/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Matthew Harley GOSS
28/08 - 19/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
28/08
Giro del Veneto
Daniel OSS
September
05/09
Giro della Romagna
Patrik SINKEWITZ
10/09
GP de Québec
Thomas VOECKLER
11/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
12/09
GP de Montréal
Robert GESINK
26/09
Giro della Toscane
Daniele BENNATI
October
03/10
World Championships Road Race
Thor HUSHOVD
07/10
Paris - Bourges
Anthony RAVARD
09/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Robert GESINK
10/10
Paris - Tours
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
10/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Dario CATALDO
14/10
Giro del Piemonte
Philippe GILBERT
16/10
Giro di Lombardia
Philippe GILBERT


View season: