Season Calendar 2010

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
17/01 - 24/01
Tour Down Under (2.PT)
stages
André GREIPEL
31/01
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise (1.1)
Jonathan HIVERT
February
03/02 - 07/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Samuel DUMOULIN
07/02 - 12/02
Tour of Qatar (2.1)
stages
Wouter MOL
07/02
Trofeo Mallorca (1.1)
Robbie MCEWEN
08/02
Trofeo Cala Millor (1.1)
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
09/02
Trofeo Inca (1.1)
Linus GERDEMANN
14/02 - 19/02
Tour of Oman (2.1)
stages
Fabian CANCELLARA
17/02 - 21/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
20/02 - 21/02
Tour du Haut-Var (2.1)
stages
Christophe LE MÉVEL
20/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)
Francesco GINANNI
21/02 - 25/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.1)
stages
Michael ROGERS
27/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.PT)
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
28/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.HC)
Bobbie TRAKSEL
28/02
Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1)
Christophe RIBLON
28/02
Clásica de Almería (1.1)
Theo BOS
28/02
G.P. Città de Lugano (1.1)
Roberto FERRARI
March
01/03 - 07/03
Tour de Langkawi (2.HC)
stages
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
03/03 - 07/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (2.1)
stages
František RABOŇ
03/03
Memorial Samyn (1.1)
Jens KEUKELEIRE
05/03 - 07/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
stages
Jens KEUKELEIRE
06/03
Montepaschi Strade Bianche (1.PT)
Maxim IGLINSKIY
07/03 - 14/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
10/03 - 16/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Stefano GARZELLI
17/03
Nokere Koerse (1.1)
Jens KEUKELEIRE
20/03
Milano - Sanremo
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
20/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1)
Laurent MANGEL
21/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire (1.1)
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
21/03
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
Yann GUYOT
22/03 - 28/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.PT)
stages
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
24/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Matti BRESCHEL
27/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Fabian CANCELLARA
27/03 - 28/03
Critérium International (2.HC)
stages
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
28/03
Gent - Wevelgem (1.PT)
Bernhard EISEL
30/03 - 01/04
Driedaagse De Panne (2.HC)
stages
David MILLAR
April
02/04
Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
Cyril GAUTIER
03/04
Hel van het Mergelland (1.1)
Yann HUGUET
03/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.HC)
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
04/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.PT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
05/04 - 10/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2.PT)
stages
Chris HORNER
05/04
Rund um Köln (1.1)
Juan José HAEDO
06/04 - 09/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire (2.1)
stages
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
07/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.HC)
Tyler FARRAR
08/04
G.P. Pino Cerami (1.1)
Jure KOCJAN
10/04
Ronde van Drenthe (1.1)
Alberto ONGARATO
11/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1)
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
11/04 - 18/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.PT)
stages
Giovanni VISCONTI
11/04
Paris - Roubaix
Fabian CANCELLARA
13/04
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Sébastien MINARD
14/04
Brabantse Pijl (1.HC)
Sébastien ROSSELER
14/04 - 18/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
15/04
G.P. de Denain (1.1)
Denis FLAHAUT
17/04
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
Florian VACHON
18/04
Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
Jérémy ROY
18/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.PT)
Philippe GILBERT
20/04 - 23/04
Giro del Trentino (2.1)
stages
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
21/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Cadel EVANS
25/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
25/04
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
27/04 - 02/05
Tour de Romandie (2.PT)
stages
Simon ŠPILAK
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz (1.PT)
Fabian WEGMANN
01/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato (1.1)
Daniele RATTO
05/05 - 09/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
stages
Martin ELMIGER
08/05 - 30/05
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Ivan BASSO
12/05
Profronde van Fryslân (1.1)
Markus EICHLER
16/05 - 23/05
Amgen Tour of California (2.HC)
stages
Michael ROGERS
26/05 - 30/05
Tour of Belgium (2.HC)
stages
Stijn DEVOLDER
29/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan (1.1)
Wesley SULZBERGER
June
02/06 - 06/06
Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
stages
Matteo CARRARA
06/06 - 13/06
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.PT)
stages
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
06/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen (1.HC)
Kristof VANDEWALLE
11/06 - 13/06
Delta Tour Zeeland (2.1)
stages
Tyler FARRAR
12/06 - 20/06
Tour de Suisse (2.PT)
stages
Fränk SCHLECK
18/06 - 20/06
Route du Sud (2.1)
stages
David MONCOUTIÉ
July
03/07 - 25/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Andy SCHLECK
04/07 - 11/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.HC)
stages
Riccardo RICCÒ
17/07 - 18/07
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid (2.1)
stages
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
24/07 - 28/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
stages
Russell DOWNING
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
31/07
Clasica San Sebastian (1.PT)
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
August
01/08 - 07/08
Tour de Pologne (2.PT)
stages
Daniel MARTIN
01/08
Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
Riccardo CHIARINI
13/08
Dutch Food Valley Classic (1.HC)
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
15/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics Hamburg (1.PT)
Tyler FARRAR
17/08
Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)
Daniel MARTIN
17/08 - 24/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux (2.PT)
stages
Tony MARTIN
18/08
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza (1.1)
Francesco GAVAZZI
22/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay (1.PT)
Matthew Harley GOSS
25/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Björn LEUKEMANS
28/08 - 19/09
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
28/08
Giro del Veneto (1.1)
Daniel OSS
29/08
Schaal Sels (1.1)
Aidis KRUOPIS
September
05/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven (1.1)
Lars BOOM
05/09 - 12/09
Tour de l'Avenir (2.HC)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
05/09
Giro della Romagna (1.1)
Patrik SINKEWITZ
10/09
GP de Québec (1.PT)
Thomas VOECKLER
11/09
Paris - Bruxelles (1.HC)
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
11/09 - 18/09
Tour of Britain (2.1)
stages
Michael ALBASINI
12/09
G.P. de Fourmies (1.HC)
Romain FEILLU
12/09
GP de Montréal (1.PT)
Robert GESINK
15/09
G.P. de Wallonie (1.1)
Paul MARTENS
17/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp (1.1)
Leigh HOWARD
19/09
G.P. d'Isbergues (1.1)
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
25/09
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Elia VIVIANI
26/09
Tour de Vendée (1.1)
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
26/09
Giro della Toscane (1.1)
Daniele BENNATI
30/09 - 03/10
Circuit Franco-Belge (2.1)
stages
Adam BLYTHE
30/09
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
October
03/10
Münsterland Giro (1.1)
Joost VAN LEIJEN
03/10
World Championships Road Race (WCRR)
Thor HUSHOVD
05/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1)
Elia VIVIANI
07/10
Coppa Sabatini (1.1)
Riccardo RICCÒ
07/10
Paris - Bourges (1.1)
Anthony RAVARD
09/10
Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)
Robert GESINK
10/10
Paris - Tours (1.HC)
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
10/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli (1.1)
Dario CATALDO
12/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen (1.1)
Adam BLYTHE
14/10
Giro del Piemonte (1.HC)
Philippe GILBERT
16/10
Giro di Lombardia
Philippe GILBERT
17/10
Chrono des Nations (1.1)
David MILLAR
24/10
Japan Cup (1.HC)
Daniel MARTIN