World Championships U23 Road Race 2010

73rd edition

Geelong (159k)

1 October 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Australia 4h01'23"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Germany
3.
Taylor PHINNEY
United States
3.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Canada
5.
Arnaud DÉMARE
France
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Italy
7.
Laurens DE VREESE
Belgium
8.
Sebastian LANDER
Denmark
9.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Spain
10.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Russia
11.
Luke ROWE
Great Britain
12.
Siarhei PAPOK
Belarus
13.
Blaž JARC
Slovenia
14.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Lithuania
15.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Italy
16.
David BOILY
Canada
17.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Poland
18.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Spain
19.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Venezuela
20.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Lithuania
21.
Arnaud PAPILLON
Canada
22.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Belgium
23.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Portugal
24.
Georg PREIDLER
Austria
25.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Italy
26.
Rafał MAJKA
Poland
27.
George BENNETT
New Zealand
28.
Dmitrii IGNATIEV
Russia
29.
Sebastian BALCK
Sweden
30.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Norway
31.
Joël ZANGERLE
Luxembourg
32.
Blaž FURDI
Slovenia
33.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Russia
34.
Ki Ho CHOI
Hong Kong
35.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Netherlands
36.
Andi BAJC
Slovenia
37.
Daniel SCHORN
Austria
38.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Colombia
39.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Sweden
40.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Spain
41.
Piotr GAWROŃSKI
Poland
42.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Colombia
43.
Adrian HONKISZ
Poland
44.
Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ
Spain
45.
Romain HARDY
France
46.
Ho Ting KWOK
Hong Kong
47.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Belarus 00'28"
48.
Ying Hon YEUNG
Hong Kong
49.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Italy 00'42"
50.
Tony GALLOPIN
France 00'46"
51.
Jimmi SØRENSEN
Denmark 01'04"
52.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Australia
53.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Poland
54.
Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA
Colombia
55.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Denmark
56.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Great Britain
57.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Switzerland
58.
Chris BUTLER
United States
59.
Julien VERMOTE
Belgium
60.
Jelle WALLAYS
Belgium
61.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Eritrea
62.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Denmark 02'01"
63.
Joseph LEWIS
Australia 02'22"
64.
Alex HOWES
United States
65.
Shem RODGER
New Zealand 02'40"
66.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Kazakhstan
67.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
Kazakhstan
68.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Kazakhstan
69.
Jean Lou PAIANI
France
70.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Japan
71.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Netherlands 02'50"
72.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Colombia 03'07"
73.
Andreas HOFER
Austria 03'13"
74.
Michel KOCH
Germany
75.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Russia
76.
Rohan DENNIS
Australia
77.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Poland
78.
Philipp RIES
Germany
79.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Netherlands 05'30"
80.
Tom DUMOULIN
Netherlands
81.
Marko KUMP
Slovenia
82.
Matthias KRIZEK
Austria 05'35"
83.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Argentina 05'39"
84.
Silver SCHULTZ
Estonia 05'40"
85.
Moreno MOSER
Italy 05'46"
86.
Geoffrey SOUPE
France 06'04"
87.
Jovan ZEKAVICA
Serbia 08'52"
88.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Belarus 10'07"
89.
Marco COELHO
Portugal
90.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Portugal
91.
Luka MEZGEC
Slovenia
92.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Belgium
93.
Hugo HOULE
Canada 12'38"
94.
Recep UNALAN
Turkey 16'40"
95.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Lithuania 17'12"
96.
Daniel Egeland JARSTO
Norway 21'32"
97.
King Lok CHEUNG
Hong Kong

Race information

Start, finish: Geelong (159k)

Date: 1 October 2010