World Championships U23 Road Race 2011

74th edition

Kopenhagen - Kopenhagen 168 km

23 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
France 3h52'16"
2.
Adrien PETIT
France
3.
Andrew FENN
Great Britain
4.
Rüdiger SELIG
Germany
5.
Marco HALLER
Austria
6.
Filippo FORTIN
Italy
7.
Wouter WIPPERT
Netherlands
8.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Russia
9.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Belgium
10.
Andris SMIRNOVS
Latvia
11.
Jetse BOL
Netherlands
12.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Norway
13.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Spain
14.
Raymond KREDER
Netherlands
15.
Petr VAKOČ
Czech Republic
16.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Russia
17.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
South Africa
18.
Marcel AREGGER
Switzerland
19.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Portugal
20.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Norway
21.
Michael HEPBURN
Australia
22.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Denmark
23.
António CARVALHO
Portugal
24.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Austria
25.
Miras BEDERBEKOV
Kazakhstan
26.
Jan POLANC
Slovenia
27.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Norway
28.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Eritrea
29.
Andreas HOFER
Austria
30.
Zico WAEYTENS
Belgium
31.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
Ukraine
32.
Gideoni MONTEIRO
Brazil
33.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Norway
34.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
Poland
35.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Latvia
36.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Netherlands
37.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Denmark
38.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Kazakhstan
39.
Jan KELLER
Switzerland
40.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Norway
41.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Ukraine
42.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Colombia
43.
Georg PREIDLER
Austria
44.
Klemen ŠTIMULAK
Slovenia
45.
Chi HO YUEN
Hong Kong
46.
Christopher JENNINGS
South Africa
47.
Indulis BEKMANIS
Latvia
48.
Romain DELALOT
France
49.
Michel KOCH
Germany
50.
Igor FROLOV
Russia
51.
Simon YATES
Great Britain
52.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia
53.
Philip LAVERY
Ireland
54.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Portugal
55.
Roman OSUNA MONTES
Spain
56.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Sweden
57.
Tim DECLERCQ
Belgium
58.
Armands BĒCIS
Latvia
59.
Jesper DAHLSTRÖM
Sweden
60.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Russia
61.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Italy
62.
Jesper HANSEN
Denmark
63.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Belarus
64.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Netherlands
65.
Jelle WALLAYS
Belgium
66.
Angelo TULIK
France
67.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Argentina
68.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Great Britain
69.
Piotr GAWROŃSKI
Poland
70.
Recep UNALAN
Turkey
71.
Emilien VIENNET
France
72.
Arvin MOAZEMI GOUDARZI
Iran
73.
Kamil GRADEK
Poland
75.
Luke ROWE
Great Britain
76.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Kazakhstan
77.
Rudy MOLARD
France
78.
Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI
Brazil
79.
Scott THWAITES
Great Britain
80.
Tom DAVID
New Zealand
81.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Slovenia
82.
Julian KERN
Germany
83.
Sean DE BIE
Belgium
84.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Sweden
85.
Matthias ALLEGAERT
Belgium
86.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Kazakhstan
87.
Jacob RATHE
United States
88.
Thomas PALMER
Australia 00'20"
89.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Italy
90.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Argentina 00'26"
91.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Italy 00'29"
92.
Robert BUSH
United States
93.
Gavin MANNION
United States
94.
Theo REINHARDT
Germany 00'33"
95.
Sam BENNETT
Ireland 00'37"
96.
Neofytos SAKELLARIDIS MANGOURAS
Greece 00'43"
97.
Philipp RIES
Germany
98.
Louis MEINTJES
South Africa
99.
Bastian BURGEL
Germany 01'04"
100.
Nicola BOEM
Italy
101.
Anton VOROBYEV
Russia 01'07"
102.
Jovan ZEKAVICA
Serbia 01'09"
103.
Jakub NOVÁK
Slovakia 01'49"
104.
Jay MCCARTHY
Australia
105.
Rohan DENNIS
Australia
106.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Australia
107.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Latvia 01'52"
108.
Sebastian LANDER
Denmark
109.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Denmark
110.
Tomáš KOUDELA
Czech Republic
111.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Malaysia
112.
James WILLIAMSON
New Zealand
113.
Erick ROWSELL
Great Britain
114.
Niklas GUSTAVSSON
Sweden
115.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Belarus 02'29"
116.
Yauheni PATENKA
Belarus
117.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Canada 02'38"
118.
Johann VAN ZYL
South Africa 03'32"
119.
Roman DRONIN
Uzbekistan
120.
Ki Ho CHOI
Hong Kong
121.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Kazakhstan
122.
Siarhei NOVIKAU
Belarus
123.
Reynard BUTLER
South Africa
125.
Paweł BERNAS
Poland
126.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Greece 05'38"
127.
Ian BOSWELL
United States 05'58"
128.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
United States
129.
Oleksandr MARTYNENKO
Ukraine
130.
131.
Gabor KASA
Serbia 06'13"
132.
Anatoliy SOSNITSKIY
Ukraine 07'41"
133.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Denmark 08'25"
134.
George BENNETT
New Zealand 09'34"
135.
Philip LINDAU
Sweden
136.
Maksym VASILYEV
Ukraine 17'17"
137.
138.
Tesfom Issak OKUBAMARIAM
Eritrea

Race information

Start, finish: Kopenhagen - Kopenhagen

Distance: 168 km

Date: 23 September 2011