Season Calendar 2011

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
18/01 - 23/01
Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
stages
Cameron MEYER
23/01 - 01/02
Tour de Langkawi (2.HC)
stages
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
30/01
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise (1.1)
Jérémy ROY
February
02/02 - 06/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Anthony RAVARD
06/02
Trofeo Palma de Mallorca (1.1)
Tyler FARRAR
06/02 - 11/02
Tour of Qatar (2.1)
stages
Mark RENSHAW
07/02
Trofeo Cala Millor (1.1)
Tyler FARRAR
08/02
Trofeo Inca (1.1)
Ben HERMANS
15/02 - 20/02
Tour of Oman (2.1)
stages
Robert GESINK
16/02 - 20/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
stages
Tony MARTIN
19/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
19/02 - 20/02
Tour du Haut-Var (2.1)
stages
Thomas VOECKLER
20/02 - 24/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.1)
stages
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
26/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.UWT)
Sebastian LANGEVELD
27/02
Clásica de Almería (1.1)
Matteo PELUCCHI
27/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.HC)
Christopher SUTTON
27/02
G.P. Città de Lugano (1.1)
Ivan BASSO
27/02
Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1)
Arthur VICHOT
March
02/03
G.P. Samyn (1.1)
Dominic KLEMME
04/03 - 06/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (2.1)
stages
Jérôme COPPEL
04/03 - 06/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
stages
Jesse SERGENT
05/03
Montepaschi Strade Bianche (1.UWT)
Philippe GILBERT
06/03 - 13/03
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
stages
Tony MARTIN
09/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)
stages
Cadel EVANS
16/03
Nokere Koerse (1.1)
Gert STEEGMANS
18/03
Handzame Classic (1.1)
Steve SCHETS
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (1.UWT)
Matthew Harley GOSS
19/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1)
Lieuwe WESTRA
20/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire (1.1)
Thomas VOECKLER
20/03
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
David VEILLEUX
21/03 - 27/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
stages
Michele SCARPONI
23/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Nick NUYENS
26/03 - 27/03
Critérium International (2.HC)
stages
Fränk SCHLECK
26/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Fabian CANCELLARA
27/03
Gent - Wevelgem (1.UWT)
Tom BOONEN
29/03 - 31/03
Driedaagse De Panne (2.HC)
stages
Sébastien ROSSELER
April
01/04
Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
Renaud DION
02/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.HC)
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
02/04
Hel van het Mergelland (1.1)
Pim LIGTHART
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Nick NUYENS
04/04 - 09/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)
stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
05/04 - 08/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire (2.1)
stages
Anthony ROUX
06/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.HC)
Mark CAVENDISH
07/04
G.P. Pino Cerami (1.1)
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
10/04
Paris - Roubaix (1.UWT)
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
10/04
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Damiano CUNEGO
10/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1)
Jonathan HIVERT
12/04
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Sandy CASAR
13/04 - 17/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1)
stages
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
13/04
Brabantse Pijl (1.HC)
Philippe GILBERT
14/04
G.P. de Denain (1.1)
Jimmy CASPER
16/04
Ronde van Drenthe (1.1)
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
16/04
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
Romain FEILLU
17/04
Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
Vincent JÉRÔME
17/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)
Philippe GILBERT
19/04 - 22/04
Giro del Trentino (2.HC)
stages
Michele SCARPONI
20/04
La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)
Philippe GILBERT
24/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (1.UWT)
Philippe GILBERT
24/04 - 01/05
Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.UWT)
stages
Alexander EFIMKIN
25/04
Rund um Köln (1.1)
Michael MATTHEWS
26/04 - 01/05
Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)
stages
Cadel EVANS
28/04 - 02/05
Vuelta a Asturias (2.1)
stages
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
30/04
G.P. Industria e Artigianato (1.1)
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz (1.UWT)
John DEGENKOLB
04/05 - 08/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
stages
Thomas VOECKLER
07/05 - 29/05
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Michele SCARPONI
07/05 - 08/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid (2.1)
stages
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
16/05 - 22/05
Amgen Tour of California (2.HC)
stages
Chris HORNER
25/05 - 29/05
Tour of Belgium (2.HC)
stages
Philippe GILBERT
28/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan (1.1)
Sylvain GEORGES
June
01/06 - 05/06
Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
stages
Linus GERDEMANN
01/06 - 05/06
Tour of Norway (2.1)
stages
Wilco KELDERMAN
05/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen (1.HC)
Michael ALBASINI
05/06 - 12/06
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
stages
Bradley WIGGINS
10/06 - 12/06
Delta Tour Zeeland (2.1)
stages
Marcel KITTEL
11/06 - 19/06
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
stages
Levi LEIPHEIMER
16/06 - 19/06
Route du Sud (2.1)
stages
Vasil KIRYIENKA
19/06
Giro della Toscane (1.1)
Daniel MARTIN
July
02/07 - 24/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Cadel EVANS
03/07 - 10/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.HC)
stages
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
23/07 - 27/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
stages
Greg VAN AVERMAET
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Julien SIMON
30/07
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (1.UWT)
Philippe GILBERT
31/07
Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
Oscar GATTO
31/07 - 06/08
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
stages
Peter SAGAN
August
08/08 - 14/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux (2.UWT)
stages
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
14/08
London Surrey Cycle Classic (1.HC)
Mark CAVENDISH
16/08
Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)
Davide REBELLIN
17/08
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza (1.1)
Sacha MODOLO
19/08
Dutch Food Valley Classic (1.1)
Theo BOS
20/08 - 11/09
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
Juan José COBO ACEBO
21/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics (1.UWT)
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
22/08 - 28/08
USA Pro Challenge (2.1)
stages
Levi LEIPHEIMER
24/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Björn LEUKEMANS
28/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay (1.UWT)
Grega BOLE
28/08
Schaal Sels (1.1)
Aidis KRUOPIS
September
04/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven (1.1)
Jérôme PINEAU
04/09
Giro della Romagna (1.1)
Oscar GATTO
09/09
GP de Québec (1.UWT)
Philippe GILBERT
10/09
Paris - Bruxelles (1.HC)
Denis GALIMZYANOV
11/09 - 18/09
Tour of Britain (2.1)
stages
Lars BOOM
11/09
G.P. de Fourmies (1.HC)
Guillaume BLOT
11/09
GP de Montréal (1.UWT)
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
14/09
G.P. de Wallonie (1.1)
Philippe GILBERT
16/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp (1.1)
Marcel KITTEL
18/09
G.P. Impanis - Van Petegem (1.1)
Sander CORDEEL
18/09
G.P. d'Isbergues (1.1)
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
21/09
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Tony MARTIN
25/09
World Championships Road Race (WCRR)
Mark CAVENDISH
29/09 - 02/10
Tour de Wallonie-Picardie (2.1)
stages
Robbie MCEWEN
October
01/10
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Fabio TABORRE
02/10
Tour de Vendée (1.1)
Marco MARCATO
03/10
Münsterland Giro (1.1)
Marcel KITTEL
04/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1)
Rüdiger SELIG
05/10 - 09/10
Tour of Beijing (2.UWT)
stages
Tony MARTIN
06/10
Paris - Bourges (1.1)
Mathew HAYMAN
06/10
Coppa Sabatini (1.1)
Enrico BATTAGLIN
08/10
Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
09/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli (1.1)
Filippo POZZATO
09/10
Paris - Tours (1.HC)
Greg VAN AVERMAET
11/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen (1.1)
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
13/10
Giro del Piemonte (1.HC)
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
15/10
Il Lombardia (1.UWT)
Oliver ZAUGG
16/10
Chrono des Nations (1.1)
Tony MARTIN
23/10
Japan Cup (1.HC)
Nathan HAAS