Season Calendar 2011

Date Race Winner
January
18/01 - 23/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Cameron MEYER
30/01
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Jérémy ROY
February
02/02 - 06/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Anthony RAVARD
06/02 - 11/02
Tour of Qatar all stages
Mark RENSHAW
15/02 - 20/02
Tour of Oman all stages
Robert GESINK
16/02 - 20/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Tony MARTIN
19/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
19/02 - 20/02
Tour du Haut-Var all stages
Thomas VOECKLER
20/02 - 24/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
26/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Sebastian LANGEVELD
27/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Christopher SUTTON
27/02
Clásica de Almería
Matteo PELUCCHI
27/02
Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
Arthur VICHOT
27/02
G.P. Città de Lugano
Ivan BASSO
March
02/03
G.P. Samyn
Dominic KLEMME
04/03 - 06/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia all stages
Jérôme COPPEL
04/03 - 06/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen all stages
Jesse SERGENT
05/03
Montepaschi Strade Bianche
Philippe GILBERT
06/03 - 13/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Tony MARTIN
09/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Cadel EVANS
16/03
Nokere Koerse
Gert STEEGMANS
18/03
Handzame Classic
Steve SCHETS
19/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Lieuwe WESTRA
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Matthew Harley GOSS
20/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Thomas VOECKLER
20/03
La Roue Tourangelle
David VEILLEUX
21/03 - 27/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Michele SCARPONI
23/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Nick NUYENS
26/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Fabian CANCELLARA
26/03 - 27/03
Critérium International all stages
Fränk SCHLECK
27/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Tom BOONEN
29/03 - 31/03
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Sébastien ROSSELER
April
01/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Renaud DION
02/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Pim LIGTHART
02/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Nick NUYENS
04/04 - 09/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
05/04 - 08/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
Anthony ROUX
06/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Mark CAVENDISH
07/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
10/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Jonathan HIVERT
10/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Damiano CUNEGO
10/04
Paris - Roubaix
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
12/04
Paris - Camembert
Sandy CASAR
13/04
Brabantse Pijl
Philippe GILBERT
13/04 - 17/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León all stages
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
14/04
G.P. de Denain
Jimmy CASPER
16/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
16/04
Tour du Finistère
Romain FEILLU
17/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Vincent JÉRÔME
17/04
Amstel Gold Race
Philippe GILBERT
19/04 - 22/04
Giro del Trentino all stages
Michele SCARPONI
20/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Philippe GILBERT
24/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Philippe GILBERT
24/04 - 01/05
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
Alexander EFIMKIN
25/04
Rund um Köln
Michael MATTHEWS
26/04 - 01/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Cadel EVANS
28/04 - 02/05
Vuelta a Asturias all stages
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
30/04
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz
John DEGENKOLB
04/05 - 08/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque all stages
Thomas VOECKLER
07/05 - 08/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid all stages
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
07/05 - 29/05
Giro d'Italia all stages
Michele SCARPONI
16/05 - 22/05
Amgen Tour of California all stages
Chris HORNER
25/05 - 29/05
Tour of Belgium all stages
Philippe GILBERT
28/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Sylvain GEORGES
June
01/06 - 05/06
Tour de Luxembourg all stages
Linus GERDEMANN
01/06 - 05/06
Tour of Norway all stages
Wilco KELDERMAN
05/06 - 12/06
Critérium du Dauphiné all stages
Bradley WIGGINS
05/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Michael ALBASINI
11/06 - 19/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Levi LEIPHEIMER
16/06 - 19/06
Route du Sud all stages
Vasil KIRYIENKA
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Daniel MARTIN
July
02/07 - 24/07
Tour de France all stages
Cadel EVANS
03/07 - 10/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt all stages
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
23/07 - 27/07
Tour de Wallonie all stages
Greg VAN AVERMAET
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Julien SIMON
30/07
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Philippe GILBERT
31/07 - 06/08
Tour de Pologne all stages
Peter SAGAN
August
08/08 - 14/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux all stages
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
14/08
London Surrey Cycle Classic
Mark CAVENDISH
14/08
London Surrey Cycle Classic
Mark CAVENDISH
16/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Davide REBELLIN
20/08 - 11/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
21/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
28/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Grega BOLE
September
04/09
Giro della Romagna
Oscar GATTO
09/09
GP de Québec
Philippe GILBERT
10/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Denis GALIMZYANOV
11/09
GP de Montréal
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
21/09
World Championships Time Trial
Tony MARTIN
25/09
World Championships Road Race
Mark CAVENDISH
October
05/10 - 09/10
Tour of Beijing all stages
Tony MARTIN
06/10
Paris - Bourges
Mathew HAYMAN
08/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
09/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Filippo POZZATO
09/10
Paris - Tours
Greg VAN AVERMAET
13/10
Giro del Piemonte
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
15/10
Il Lombardia
Oliver ZAUGG


View season: