Season Calendar 2011

Date Race Winner
January
18/01 - 23/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Cameron MEYER
February
16/02 - 20/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Tony MARTIN
19/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
20/02 - 24/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
26/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Sebastian LANGEVELD
27/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Christopher SUTTON
March
05/03
Montepaschi Strade Bianche
Philippe GILBERT
06/03 - 13/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Tony MARTIN
09/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Cadel EVANS
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Matthew Harley GOSS
21/03 - 27/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Michele SCARPONI
23/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Nick NUYENS
26/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Fabian CANCELLARA
26/03 - 27/03
Critérium International all stages
Fränk SCHLECK
27/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Tom BOONEN
April
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Nick NUYENS
04/04 - 09/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
06/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Mark CAVENDISH
10/04
Paris - Roubaix
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
17/04
Amstel Gold Race
Philippe GILBERT
20/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Philippe GILBERT
24/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Philippe GILBERT
24/04 - 01/05
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
Alexander EFIMKIN
26/04 - 01/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Cadel EVANS
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz
John DEGENKOLB
07/05 - 29/05
Giro d'Italia all stages
Michele SCARPONI
June
05/06 - 12/06
Critérium du Dauphiné all stages
Bradley WIGGINS
05/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Michael ALBASINI
11/06 - 19/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Levi LEIPHEIMER
16/06 - 19/06
Route du Sud all stages
Vasil KIRYIENKA
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Daniel MARTIN
July
02/07 - 24/07
Tour de France all stages
Cadel EVANS
30/07
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Philippe GILBERT
31/07 - 06/08
Tour de Pologne all stages
Peter SAGAN
August
08/08 - 14/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux all stages
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
14/08
London Surrey Cycle Classic
Mark CAVENDISH
16/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Davide REBELLIN
20/08 - 11/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
21/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
28/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Grega BOLE
September
09/09
GP de Québec
Philippe GILBERT
10/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Denis GALIMZYANOV
11/09
GP de Montréal
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
21/09
World Championships Time Trial
Tony MARTIN
25/09
World Championships Road Race
Mark CAVENDISH
October
05/10 - 09/10
Tour of Beijing all stages
Tony MARTIN
06/10
Paris - Bourges
Mathew HAYMAN
08/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
09/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Filippo POZZATO
09/10
Paris - Tours
Greg VAN AVERMAET
13/10
Giro del Piemonte
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
15/10
Il Lombardia
Oliver ZAUGG


View season: