Dwars door het Hageland 2011

2nd edition

Aarschot - Aarschot 191.7 km

3 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 4h21'10"
2.
Huub DUYN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
3.
Christian Moberg JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
4.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
5.
Pieter CORDEEL
6.
Stijn BRUYNDONCKX
7.
Jan BLUEKENS
Elite without contract
8.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
9.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
10.
Laurent DONNAY
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
11.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
12.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Elite without contract
13.
Kurt VAN GOIDSENHOVEN
14.
Kevin THOME
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
15.
Gerrit BROEDERS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
16.
Kevin VAN DYCK
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
17.
Jeffrey WIERSMA
Elite without contract 00'03"
18.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Glud & Marstrand - LRO 00'09"
19.
Willem VAN UFFEL
01'19"
20.
Joris WAGEMANS
Elite without contract
21.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
22.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
23.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
24.
Dries HOLLANDERS
AN Post - Sean Kelly 01'20"
25.
Frank DRESSLER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
26.
Mark SCHREURS
Elite without contract 01'26"
27.
Rolf Nyborg BROGE
Elite without contract 02'33"
28.
Jerome GIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
29.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Elite without contract
30.
Lennert JACOBS
02'46"
31.
Marc RYAN
Marco Polo Cycling Team
32.
Peter LATHAM
Subway Cycling Team
33.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 03'40"
34.
Sean DE BIE
AC Sparta Praha
35.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
36.
Jack VERMEULEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
37.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
38.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
39.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
40.
Tom LINTEN
41.
Jim VAN DEN BERG
Elite without contract
42.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
Team WorldofBike.gr
43.
Philippe LEGRAND
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
44.
Daan DE GROOT
45.
Andreas KEUSER
Team WorldofBike.gr
46.
Jelmer ASJES
Elite without contract
47.
Benoit NAERT
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
48.
Dirk FINDERS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
49.
Stijn COOREMAN
50.
Nico SCHNEIDER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
51.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
52.
Niek BOOM
Cyclingteam de Rijke 03'50"
53.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 04'05"
54.
Florent SERRY
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
55.
Jeroen VAN SCHELVEN
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
56.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
57.
Andrew FENN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
58.
Jonas DECOUTTERE
Elite without contract
59.
Bart KUYPERS
Elite without contract
60.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
61.
Kurt GEYSEN
Elite without contract
62.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
BKCP - Powerplus
63.
Thomas HOF
64.
Jeroen SOCQUET
65.
Jelko VANDERVEKEN
66.
Michael VINK
Trek Livestrong U23
67.
Kevin VERWAEST
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
68.
Jasper STUYVEN
Elite without contract
69.
Floris SMEYERS
Elite without contract
70.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
71.
Arnaud VAN DEN ABEELE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
72.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
73.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Colba - Mercury
74.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Landbouwkrediet
75.
Pieter VAN HERCK
76.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
77.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
78.
Conor DUNNE
04'35"
79.
Jeff PEELAERS
Elite without contract 05'33"
80.
Dimitri FAUVILLE
Elite without contract 05'37"
81.
Christian PATRON
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 05'49"
82.
Bert NIETVELT
06'24"
83.
Jonas HEYMANS
84.
Stephen ORBIE
06'33"
85.
Cedric COLLAERS
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
86.
Patrick DE BOEL
07'06"
87.
Jeroen VERNIERS
88.
Wim DE VRIES
89.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
90.
Jesper SCHIPPER
Cyclingteam de Rijke
91.
Jimmi SØRENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
92.
Morten LARSEN
93.
Frederik FRISON
94.
Casper DEGN LARSEN
95.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
96.
Stef VAN DEN VONDER
97.
Andre KRUGER
98.
Mathias VAN DER SANDEN
99.
Steven DE DECKER
Elite without contract
100.
Tanguy LATINNE
101.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
Cyclingteam de Rijke
102.
Remco TE BRAKE
Cyclingteam de Rijke
103.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
104.
Bram NOLTEN
Elite without contract
105.
Remco BROERS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
106.
Jelle BRACKMAN
107.
Stijn METTEPENNINGEN
108.
Glenn VANROY
109.
Stef VERMEULEN
110.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
111.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
112.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
113.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
114.
Gertjan DE VOS
Elite without contract
115.
Sander HELVEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
116.
Roy PUTTENAERS
117.
Seppe ODEYN

Race information

Start, finish: Aarschot - Aarschot

Distance: 191.7 km

Date: 3 July 2011