Dwars door het Hageland 2010

1st edition

Aarschot - Aarschot 181.5 km

4 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
2.
Stijn STEELS
Qin Cycling Team
3.
Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
4.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Veranda's Willems
5.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
6.
Yoeri HAVIK
van Vliet EBH Elshof
7.
Jesper ASSELMAN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
8.
Bas KRAUWEL
van Vliet EBH Elshof
9.
Timothy STEVENS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10.
Jan KUYCKX
Qin Cycling Team
11.
Jeremy BURTON
Lotto - Bodysol
12.
Evert VERBIST
Elite without contract
13.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
14.
Ben BERDEN
Qin Cycling Team
15.
Steve SCHETS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
16.
Robert RETSCHKE
Continental Team Differdange
17.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems
18.
Kjell DE BAERDEMAEKER
Elite without contract
19.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - Sean Kelly
20.
Wouter WIPPERT
Elite without contract
21.
Tobyn HORTON
Team Sprocket
22.
Maxim DEBUSSCHERE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
23.
Davy DELME
24.
Joris CLAES
25.
Olivier PARDINI
26.
Erwin DE KERF
27.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet
28.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans - Cras
29.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
30.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Palmans - Cras
31.
Glenn VANROY
32.
Louis VERHELST
Elite without contract
33.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Continental Team Differdange
34.
Birger LEYS
Elite without contract
35.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - Sean Kelly
36.
Kit GILHAM
Sigma Sport - Specialized
37.
Sven NOOYTENS
38.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
39.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
40.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Team RadioShack
41.
Nick DAEMS
42.
Nico LEFEVER
43.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
44.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
45.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
46.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Sigma Sport - Specialized
47.
Joren SEGERS
Elite without contract
48.
Jeroen GOUDKET
49.
Denys KARNULIN
ISD Continental Team
50.
Joris WAGEMANS
51.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
AN Post - Sean Kelly
52.
Hendrik VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Veranda's Willems
53.
Wim DE VRIES
54.
Jan BLUEKENS
55.
Kurt GEYSEN
Elite without contract
56.
Pim DE BEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
57.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
58.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
59.
Rostislav MYKHAYLOV
ISD Continental Team
60.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Sprocket
61.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans - Cras
62.
Andre VERMEIREN
63.
Kay VAN DEN BRANDE
64.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
65.
Jens VAN BEYLEN
66.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Elite without contract
67.
Michael ENGLAND
68.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
van Vliet EBH Elshof
69.
Jeremy YATES
Qin Cycling Team
70.
Frank DRESSLER
Continental Team Differdange
71.
Marc FRANKEN
72.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
73.
Bradley HALL
Marco Polo Cycling Team
74.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
75.
James SPRAGG
Qin Cycling Team
76.
Hannes DEPRAETERE
77.
Seppe ODEYN
78.
Tom CRIEL
79.
Jonas HEYMANS
80.
Jean Paul SIMON
81.
Andy DU BOIS
82.
Kevin PUTSEYS
83.
Daniel ABRAHAM GEBRU
Marco Polo Cycling Team
84.
Rudy ROUET
Lotto - Bodysol
85.
Fabio POLAZZI
Veranda's Willems
86.
Aaron GATE
87.
Floris SMEYERS
88.
Gareth MONTGOMERIE
Sigma Sport - Specialized
89.
Stef VERMEULEN
90.
Yoeri BEYENS
91.
Jack ANDERSON
Team Sprocket
92.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
93.
Sven VERBOVEN
94.
Rob GORIS
Palmans - Cras
95.
Kevin DE JONGHE
96.
Julien VERMOTE
Elite without contract
97.
Shem RODGER
AC Sparta Praha
98.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
99.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
100.
Sander HELVEN
101.
Jonathan LOVELOCK
Marco Polo Cycling Team
102.
Marc GOOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
103.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
104.
Sven DE WEERDT
Marco Polo Cycling Team
105.
Alexander LABBE
Team WorldofBike.gr
106.
Kim TESSEUR
107.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
108.
James WILLIAMSON
Subway - Avanti
109.
Willem VAN UFFEL
110.
Michel MERGAERTS
111.
Atse SCHOOLMEESTERS
112.
Tom DAVID
113.
Westley GOUGH
Team Sprocket
114.
Sierk DE HAAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
115.
Bert VERBOVEN
116.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
117.
Gregory BIERMANS
118.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Palmans - Cras
119.
Kurt VAN GOIDSENHOVEN
120.
Yannick DE WITTE
121.
Kris NYS
122.
Shane ARCHBOLD
123.
Joris HAERS
124.
Christian Moberg JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
125.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team
126.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Marco Polo Cycling Team
127.
Volodymyr RYBIN
ISD Continental Team
128.
Jeffry VAN DEN BULCK
129.
Nils STUYCKENS
130.
Jef TORFS
131.
Dirk FINDERS
Team WorldofBike.gr
132.
Gertjan DE VOS
133.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
ISD Continental Team
134.
Maarten DE JONGE
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
135.
Joop DE GANS
Palmans - Cras
136.
Filip RUDENSTAM ROBIN
Team Sprocket
137.
Dieuwer GEERINCKX
138.
Gerrit BROEDERS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
139.
Joaquim DURANT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht

Race information

Start, finish: Aarschot - Aarschot

Distance: 181.5 km

Date: 4 July 2010