2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2011  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

10 June 2011 - 12 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano 8h58'09"
2.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'04"
3.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'06"
4.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent 00'11"
7.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
8.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 00'12"
9.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke 00'14"
10.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
11.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 00'15"
12.
Wouter WIPPERT
Elite without contract 00'17"
13.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
14.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
15.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
16.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent 00'19"
17.
Remco TE BRAKE
Cyclingteam de Rijke 00'20"
18.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'21"
19.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent
20.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
21.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
22.
Jenning HUIZENGA
23.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 00'22"
24.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
25.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke 00'23"
26.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
27.
Evert VERBIST
Veranda's Willems - Accent
28.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
29.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'24"
31.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia Caja Granada
33.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
34.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
35.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 00'25"
36.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
37.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus 00'28"
38.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
39.
Matti HELMINEN
Landbouwkrediet
40.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'29"
41.
Sierk DE HAAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'30"
42.
Jesper SCHIPPER
Cyclingteam de Rijke
43.
Jelle POSTHUMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
44.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
45.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'31"
46.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
48.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada 00'32"
49.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervélo
50.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team 00'33"
51.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
52.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 00'34"
53.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
54.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Landbouwkrediet 00'35"
55.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
56.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
57.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
Cyclingteam de Rijke
58.
Arno VAN DER ZWET
59.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 00'36"
60.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
61.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ 00'37"
62.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN Qhubeka
63.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
64.
Hans DEKKERS
Landbouwkrediet 00'38"
65.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
66.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia Caja Granada
67.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervélo
68.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
69.
Pim DE BEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'40"
70.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
71.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00'41"
72.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'42"
73.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
74.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
75.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek 00'43"
76.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet 00'44"
77.
Steve SCHETS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 00'45"
78.
Michael KURTH
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 00'46"
79.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 00'48"
80.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada 00'50"
81.
Luboš PELÁNEK
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00'57"
82.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 01'06"
83.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek 01'15"
84.
Wim STROETINGA
01'18"
85.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'21"
86.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'27"
87.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada 01'30"
88.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus 01'31"
89.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'43"
90.
Kevin HULSMANS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 01'49"
91.
Roberto DE PATRE
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
92.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 01'55"
93.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 01'57"
95.
Wim DE VOCHT
Veranda's Willems - Accent 03'20"
96.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia Caja Granada 03'25"
97.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek 04'00"
98.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano 05'31"
99.
Bas KRAUWEL
Cyclingteam de Rijke 06'18"
100.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 06'31"
101.
Nicky COCQUYT
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 07'28"
102.
Peter SCHEP
Elite without contract 07'35"
103.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet 08'14"