2.1

USA Pro Challenge 2011  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

22 August 2011 - 28 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 20h00'24"
2.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 00'11"
3.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 00'17"
4.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 00'21"
5.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 00'53"
6.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une 01'14"
7.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01'18"
8.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'42"
9.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek 01'49"
10.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01'50"
11.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack 02'07"
12.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 02'17"
13.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une 02'20"
14.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling 02'38"
15.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'46"
16.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 02'48"
17.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 03'13"
18.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 03'14"
19.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo 03'26"
20.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une 03'35"
21.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 03'53"
22.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 03'54"
23.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard 04'11"
24.
Lucas EUSER
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 04'28"
25.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une 04'55"
26.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Cykelcity 05'55"
27.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek 06'01"
28.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 06'05"
29.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy 06'10"
30.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'12"
31.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly Cycling 06'16"
32.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 06'42"
33.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 06'55"
34.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard 07'34"
35.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
36.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'36"
37.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une 07'37"
38.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 07'43"
39.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 08'00"
40.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack 08'28"
41.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une 08'51"
42.
Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLAR
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 09'37"
43.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'40"
44.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 09'51"
45.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 10'20"
46.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 10'33"
47.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10'54"
48.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard 11'24"
49.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11'37"
50.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling 12'03"
51.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 14'23"
52.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 14'27"
53.
George BENNETT
Trek Livestrong U23 14'36"
54.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team 14'40"
55.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team 15'01"
56.
William DUGAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15'08"
57.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 15'16"
58.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une 16'14"
59.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad 16'42"
60.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 16'45"
61.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 16'48"
62.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 17'20"
63.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo 18'05"
64.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 18'54"
65.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 19'21"
66.
Benjamin KING
Team RadioShack 19'25"
67.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy 19'29"
68.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Exergy 20'26"
69.
André STEENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 20'57"
70.
Oscar Javier RIVERA ALVAREZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 21'29"
71.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 22'48"
72.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling 24'04"
73.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale 24'27"
74.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 26'14"
75.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 26'47"
76.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 28'01"
77.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek 29'31"
78.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy 29'32"
79.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 29'43"
80.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard 30'05"
81.
Erik SLACK
Team Exergy 31'14"
82.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano 31'42"
83.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 33'35"
84.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 33'49"
85.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad 36'35"
86.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 40'10"
87.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling 41'17"
88.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 42'09"
89.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 42'39"
90.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack 43'08"