2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2012  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

20 August 2012 - 26 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp 25h57'34"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 00'21"
3.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'24"
4.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan 01'08"
5.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 01'14"
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan 01'24"
7.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'28"
8.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan 01'32"
9.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'39"
10.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Bontrager Livestrong Team 01'40"
11.
Ivan ROVNY
Rusvelo 01'43"
12.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'49"
13.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Nissan 01'54"
14.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 02'02"
15.
Ramiro RINCON DIAZ
EPM - Une 02'27"
16.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10 02'31"
17.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Livestrong Team 02'57"
18.
Michael CREED
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03'26"
19.
Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA
EPM - Une 03'33"
20.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 03'35"
21.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'52"
22.
Kiel REIJNEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 04'32"
23.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling 04'38"
24.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo 05'09"
25.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Nissan 05'40"
26.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 05'47"
27.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'58"
28.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une 07'24"
29.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
EPM - Une 07'30"
30.
Cameron WURF
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 08'02"
31.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan 08'54"
32.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
EPM - Une 09'03"
33.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une 09'50"
34.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 14'11"
35.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 14'43"
36.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan 14'44"
37.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15'16"
38.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une 16'50"
39.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp 17'22"
40.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 20'40"
41.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 20'54"
42.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 21'33"
43.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling 22'44"
44.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 23'36"
45.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 25'01"
46.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 25'37"
47.
Julian KYER
Bissell Cycling 27'47"
48.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
49.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Exergy 28'47"
50.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
EPM - Une 29'15"
51.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 29'43"
52.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 30'05"
53.
Alexander MIRONOV
Rusvelo 30'16"
54.
Alex CANDELARIO
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 31'52"
55.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 33'48"
56.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy 35'25"
57.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan 35'58"
58.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 36'24"
59.
Tom ZIRBEL
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 38'57"
60.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 40'57"
61.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10 41'47"
62.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 42'36"
63.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 43'40"
64.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 45'23"
65.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 45'25"
66.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 45'36"
67.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 48'19"
68.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 48'34"
69.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Sharp 51'36"
70.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 51'53"
71.
Jeroen HOORNE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 52'30"
72.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 55'58"
73.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo 58'11"
74.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 58'19"
75.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp 59'26"
76.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h02'05"
77.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h02'49"
78.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h03'29"
79.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp 1h03'50"
80.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team 1h04'05"
81.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h05'17"
82.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 1h05'24"
83.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h05'31"
84.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy 1h07'18"
85.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Livestrong Team 1h07'24"
86.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h08'01"
87.
Biao LIU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1h08'27"
88.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h08'44"
89.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling 1h12'52"
90.
Morgan SCHMITT
Team Exergy 1h13'26"
91.
James ORAM
Bontrager Livestrong Team 1h13'28"
92.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 1h13'41"
93.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 1h15'31"
94.
Lachlan MORTON
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 1h21'15"
95.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 1h25'31"
96.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo 1h28'26"