Season Calendar 2012

Date Race Winner
January
17/01 - 22/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Simon GERRANS
29/01
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise
Samuel DUMOULIN
February
01/02 - 05/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Jérôme COPPEL
05/02 - 10/02
Tour of Qatar all stages
Tom BOONEN
14/02 - 19/02
Tour of Oman all stages
Peter VELITS
15/02 - 19/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Richie PORTE
18/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Moreno MOSER
18/02 - 19/02
Tour du Haut-Var all stages
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
19/02 - 23/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
25/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Sep VANMARCKE
25/02
G.P. Città de Lugano
Eros CAPECCHI
26/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Mark CAVENDISH
26/02
Les Boucles de Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
Rémi PAURIOL
26/02
Clásica de Almería
Michael MATTHEWS
29/02
G.P. Samyn
Arnaud DÉMARE
March
02/03 - 03/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia all stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
02/03 - 04/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen all stages
Julien VERMOTE
03/03
Strade Bianche
Fabian CANCELLARA
04/03 - 11/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Bradley WIGGINS
07/03 - 13/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
10/03
Ronde van Drenthe
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
14/03
Nokere Koerse
Francesco CHICCHI
16/03
Handzame Classic
Francesco CHICCHI
17/03
Milano - Sanremo
Simon GERRANS
17/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Florian VACHON
18/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Arnaud DÉMARE
18/03
La Roue Tourangelle
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
19/03 - 25/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Michael ALBASINI
21/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Niki TERPSTRA
23/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Tom BOONEN
24/03 - 25/03
Critérium International all stages
Cadel EVANS
25/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Tom BOONEN
27/03 - 29/03
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Sylvain CHAVANEL
30/03
Route Adélie de Vitré
Roberto FERRARI
31/03
Volta Limburg Classic
Pavel BRUTT
31/03
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
April
01/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Tom BOONEN
02/04 - 07/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
03/04 - 06/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
Luke DURBRIDGE
04/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Marcel KITTEL
05/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Gaetan BILLE
08/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Giovanni VISCONTI
08/04
Paris - Roubaix
Tom BOONEN
09/04
Rund um Köln
Jan BÁRTA
10/04
Paris - Camembert
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
11/04
Brabantse Pijl
Thomas VOECKLER
12/04
G.P. de Denain
Juan José HAEDO
13/04 - 15/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León all stages
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
14/04
Tour du Finistère
Julien SIMON
15/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Ryan ROTH
15/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Fabio FELLINE
15/04
Amstel Gold Race
Enrico GASPAROTTO
17/04 - 21/04
Giro del Trentino all stages
Domenico POZZOVIVO
18/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
22/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Maxim IGLINSKIY
22/04 - 29/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
24/04 - 29/04
Tour de Romandie all stages
Bradley WIGGINS
27/04 - 29/04
Vuelta a Asturias all stages
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
28/04
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Filippo POZZATO
29/04
Giro della Toscane
Alessandro BALLAN
May
01/05
Rund um dem Finanzplatz
Moreno MOSER
04/05 - 08/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque all stages
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
05/05 - 06/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid all stages
Sergey FIRSANOV
05/05 - 27/05
Giro d'Italia all stages
Ryder HESJEDAL
13/05 - 20/05
Amgen Tour of California all stages
Robert GESINK
16/05 - 20/05
Tour of Norway all stages
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
17/05
Ronde van Limburg
Kevin CLAEYS
23/05 - 27/05
Tour of Belgium all stages
Tony MARTIN
26/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Julien SIMON
30/05 - 03/06
Tour de Luxembourg all stages
Jakob FUGLSANG
June
03/06 - 10/06
Critérium du Dauphiné all stages
Bradley WIGGINS
07/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Sergey LAGUTIN
09/06 - 17/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
14/06 - 17/06
Route du Sud all stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
30/06 - 22/07
Tour de France all stages
Bradley WIGGINS
July
01/07 - 08/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt all stages
Jakob FUGLSANG
08/07
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Frédéric AMORISON
10/07 - 16/07
Tour de Pologne all stages
Moreno MOSER
21/07 - 25/07
Tour de Wallonie all stages
Giacomo NIZZOLO
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
28/07
Olympic Games Road Race
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
August
01/08
Olympic Games Time Trial
Bradley WIGGINS
06/08 - 12/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux all stages
Lars BOOM
14/08
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
16/08
Coppa Bernocchi
Sacha MODOLO
17/08
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza
Emanuele SELLA
17/08
Dutch Food Valley Classic
Theo BOS
18/08 - 09/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
18/08
Tre Valli Varesine
David VEILLEUX
19/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics
Arnaud DÉMARE
22/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Björn LEUKEMANS
26/08
Schaal Sels
Niko EECKHOUT
26/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
September
02/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Steven CAETHOVEN
07/09
GP de Québec
Simon GERRANS
08/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Tom BOONEN
09/09
GP de Montréal
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
09/09 - 16/09
Tour of Britain all stages
Nathan HAAS
09/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Lars Ytting BAK
12/09
G.P. de Wallonie
Julien SIMON
16/09
World Championships Team Time Trial
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
19/09
World Championships Time Trial
Tony MARTIN
23/09
World Championships Road Race
Philippe GILBERT
26/09
Milano - Torino
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
27/09
Giro del Piemonte
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
29/09
Il Lombardia
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
October
04/10
Paris - Bourges
Florian VACHON
04/10
Coppa Sabatini
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
06/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
07/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Nicki SØRENSEN
07/10
Paris - Tours
Marco MARCATO
09/10 - 13/10
Tour of Beijing all stages
Tony MARTIN
Giro del Veneto - Coppa Placci
Oscar GATTO


View season: