Season Calendar 2012

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
17/01 - 22/01
Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
stages
Simon GERRANS
29/01
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise (1.1)
Samuel DUMOULIN
February
01/02 - 05/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Jérôme COPPEL
05/02 - 10/02
Tour of Qatar (2.HC)
stages
Tom BOONEN
14/02 - 19/02
Tour of Oman (2.HC)
stages
Peter VELITS
15/02 - 19/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
stages
Richie PORTE
18/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)
Moreno MOSER
18/02 - 19/02
Tour du Haut-Var (2.1)
stages
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
19/02 - 23/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.1)
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
25/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.UWT)
Sep VANMARCKE
25/02
G.P. Città de Lugano (1.1)
Eros CAPECCHI
26/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.HC)
Mark CAVENDISH
26/02
Les Boucles de Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1)
Rémi PAURIOL
26/02
Clásica de Almería (1.1)
Michael MATTHEWS
29/02
G.P. Samyn (1.1)
Arnaud DÉMARE
March
02/03 - 03/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (2.1)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
02/03 - 04/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
stages
Julien VERMOTE
03/03
Strade Bianche (1.UWT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
04/03 - 11/03
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
stages
Bradley WIGGINS
07/03 - 13/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)
stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
10/03
Ronde van Drenthe (1.1)
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
14/03
Nokere Koerse (1.1)
Francesco CHICCHI
16/03
Handzame Classic (1.1)
Francesco CHICCHI
17/03
Milano - Sanremo (1.UWT)
Simon GERRANS
17/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1)
Florian VACHON
18/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire (1.1)
Arnaud DÉMARE
18/03
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
19/03 - 25/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
stages
Michael ALBASINI
21/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Niki TERPSTRA
23/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Tom BOONEN
24/03 - 25/03
Critérium International (2.HC)
stages
Cadel EVANS
25/03
Gent - Wevelgem (1.UWT)
Tom BOONEN
27/03 - 29/03
Driedaagse De Panne (2.HC)
stages
Sylvain CHAVANEL
30/03
Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
Roberto FERRARI
31/03
Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)
Pavel BRUTT
31/03
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.HC)
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
April
01/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Tom BOONEN
02/04 - 07/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)
stages
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
03/04 - 06/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire (2.1)
stages
Luke DURBRIDGE
04/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.HC)
Marcel KITTEL
05/04
G.P. Pino Cerami (1.1)
Gaetan BILLE
08/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1)
Giovanni VISCONTI
08/04
Paris - Roubaix (1.UWT)
Tom BOONEN
09/04
Rund um Köln (1.1)
Jan BÁRTA
10/04
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
11/04
Brabantse Pijl (1.HC)
Thomas VOECKLER
12/04
G.P. de Denain (1.1)
Juan José HAEDO
13/04 - 15/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1)
stages
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
14/04
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
Julien SIMON
15/04
Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
Ryan ROTH
15/04
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Fabio FELLINE
15/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)
Enrico GASPAROTTO
17/04 - 21/04
Giro del Trentino (2.HC)
stages
Domenico POZZOVIVO
18/04
La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
22/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (1.UWT)
Maxim IGLINSKIY
22/04 - 29/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.UWT)
stages
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
24/04 - 29/04
Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)
stages
Bradley WIGGINS
27/04 - 29/04
Vuelta a Asturias (2.1)
stages
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
28/04
G.P. Industria e Artigianato (1.1)
Filippo POZZATO
29/04
Giro della Toscane (1.1)
Alessandro BALLAN
May
01/05
Rund um dem Finanzplatz (1.UWT)
Moreno MOSER
04/05 - 08/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
stages
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
05/05 - 06/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid (2.1)
stages
Sergey FIRSANOV
05/05 - 27/05
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Ryder HESJEDAL
13/05 - 20/05
Amgen Tour of California (2.HC)
stages
Robert GESINK
16/05 - 20/05
Tour of Norway (2.1)
stages
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
17/05
Ronde van Limburg (1.1)
Kevin CLAEYS
23/05 - 27/05
Tour of Belgium (2.HC)
stages
Tony MARTIN
26/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan (1.1)
Julien SIMON
30/05 - 03/06
Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
stages
Jakob FUGLSANG
June
03/06 - 10/06
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
stages
Bradley WIGGINS
07/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen (1.HC)
Sergey LAGUTIN
09/06 - 17/06
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
stages
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
09/06
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (1.1)
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
14/06 - 17/06
Route du Sud (2.1)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
30/06 - 22/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Bradley WIGGINS
July
01/07 - 08/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.HC)
stages
Jakob FUGLSANG
08/07
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Frédéric AMORISON
10/07 - 16/07
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
stages
Moreno MOSER
21/07 - 25/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
stages
Giacomo NIZZOLO
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
28/07
Olympic Games Road Race (WCRR)
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
29/07
Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
August
01/08
Olympic Games Time Trial (WCTT)
Bradley WIGGINS
06/08 - 12/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux (2.UWT)
stages
Lars BOOM
14/08
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (1.UWT)
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
16/08
Coppa Bernocchi (1.1)
Sacha MODOLO
17/08
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza (1.1)
Emanuele SELLA
17/08
Dutch Food Valley Classic (1.1)
Theo BOS
18/08 - 09/09
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
18/08
Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)
David VEILLEUX
19/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics (1.UWT)
Arnaud DÉMARE
22/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Björn LEUKEMANS
26/08
Schaal Sels (1.1)
Niko EECKHOUT
26/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay (1.UWT)
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
September
02/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven (1.1)
Steven CAETHOVEN
07/09
GP de Québec (1.UWT)
Simon GERRANS
08/09
Paris - Bruxelles (1.HC)
Tom BOONEN
09/09
GP de Montréal (1.UWT)
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
09/09 - 16/09
Tour of Britain (2.1)
stages
Nathan HAAS
09/09
G.P. de Fourmies (1.HC)
Lars Ytting BAK
12/09
G.P. de Wallonie (1.1)
Julien SIMON
14/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp (1.1)
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
15/09
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Fabio FELLINE
15/09
G.P. Impanis - Van Petegem (1.1)
André GREIPEL
16/09
G.P. d'Isbergues (1.1)
John DEGENKOLB
16/09
World Championships Team Time Trial (WCTT)
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
19/09
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Tony MARTIN
23/09
World Championships Road Race (WCRR)
Philippe GILBERT
26/09
Milano - Torino (1.HC)
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
27/09
Giro del Piemonte (1.HC)
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
27/09 - 30/09
Tour de l'Eurométropole (2.1)
stages
Jürgen ROELANDTS
29/09
Il Lombardia (1.UWT)
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
October
02/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1)
Adam BLYTHE
03/10
Münsterland Giro (1.1)
Marcel KITTEL
04/10
Coppa Sabatini (1.1)
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
04/10
Paris - Bourges (1.1)
Florian VACHON
06/10
Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
07/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli (1.1)
Nicki SØRENSEN
07/10
Paris - Tours (1.HC)
Marco MARCATO
09/10 - 13/10
Tour of Beijing (2.UWT)
stages
Tony MARTIN
09/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen (1.1)
Wim STROETINGA
14/10
Tour de Vendée (1.1)
Wesley KREDER
21/10
Japan Cup (1.HC)
Ivan BASSO
21/10
Chrono des Nations (1.1)
Tony MARTIN
Giro del Veneto - Coppa Placci (1.1)
Oscar GATTO