1.UWT

GP de Montréal 2012

3rd edition

Montréal - Montréal 205.7 km

9 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 5h28'29"
2.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 02"
3.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
4.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge 04"
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
6.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
9.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
10.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan
11.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp
12.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
13.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
14.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
15.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
16.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
17.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
18.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
20.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
21.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
22.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp 11"
24.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 22"
25.
Francois PARISIEN
Spidertech Powered by C10
26.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp 24"
27.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Nissan
28.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
29.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
30.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
31.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
32.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
34.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol
35.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 28"
36.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
37.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan
38.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
43.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
45.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
46.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
47.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
48.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Nissan
49.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
50.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
51.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
52.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
53.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
55.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
56.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
58.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
59.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
60.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
61.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 37"
62.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Sharp
63.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 42"
64.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 45"
65.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
66.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'02"
67.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 01'09"
68.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'43"
69.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'10"
70.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'29"
71.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'12"
72.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'22"
73.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 03'45"
74.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
76.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
77.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan
78.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
79.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
80.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10
82.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
83.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
84.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
85.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol
86.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
87.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
88.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
89.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
90.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
91.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
92.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
93.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
94.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'57"
95.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
96.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
97.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
98.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD 07'08"
99.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol 07'15"
100.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 07'20"
101.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
102.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
103.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
104.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
107.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
108.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol
109.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
110.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
111.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Nissan
112.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
113.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
114.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
115.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10 12'23"

Race information

Start, finish: Montréal - Montréal

Distance: 205.7 km

Date: 9 September 2012