1.HC

Dwars door Vlaanderen 2012

67th edition

200.8 km

21 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 4h30'01"
2.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 47"
3.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 51"
5.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 53"
6.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'00"
7.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'05"
8.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'16"
9.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
11.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
12.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'26"
14.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
15.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
16.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'06"
17.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
19.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
20.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
21.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
22.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
24.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol Team
25.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
26.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
27.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
28.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
30.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto - Belisol Team
31.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
33.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
34.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol Team
35.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
36.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
37.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
38.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo
39.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
40.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
41.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
42.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
43.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
45.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
49.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
51.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
53.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
54.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
56.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
57.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
58.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
59.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
60.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
61.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
62.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
63.
Jacob RATHE
Team Garmin - Sharp
64.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
65.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
66.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
67.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
68.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
69.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp
70.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
71.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
72.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
73.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol Team
74.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP
75.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
76.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
78.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol Team
79.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
80.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
82.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
83.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
84.
Cameron WURF
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
85.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
86.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
87.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
88.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
90.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
91.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
92.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
95.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
96.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
97.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
98.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
99.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
100.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
102.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp
103.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
104.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
105.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 04'13"

Race information

Distance: 200.8 km

Date: 21 March 2012