Gooikse Pijl 2012

1st edition

Gooik - Gooik 192 km

23 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Ken HANSON
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4h20'34"
2.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP - Ghost
3.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Idemasport - Biowanze
4.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
5.
Timothy DUPONT
Bofrost - Steria
6.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
7.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
8.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Qhubeka
9.
Morten OLLEGAARD
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
10.
Lewis RIGAUX
Colba - Superano Ham
11.
Tommy BAEYENS
12.
Igor BOEV
Itera - Katusha
13.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN Qhubeka
14.
Andrew YDENS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
15.
Gilles LONCIN
AC Sparta Praha
16.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
17.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
18.
Roy SENTJENS
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
19.
Giorgio BRAMBILLA
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
20.
Marius BERNATONIS
Tusnad Cycling Team
21.
Ruben GEERINCKX
Elite without contract
22.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Elite without contract
23.
Sander VERHAEGHE
Elite without contract
24.
Frekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA
MTN Qhubeka
25.
Boris ZIMINE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
26.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
27.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
28.
Stijn VAN ROY
29.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
30.
Dennis COENEN
Elite without contract
31.
Thomas DE TROCH
Elite without contract
32.
Denis FLAHAUT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
33.
Ian VANSUMERE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
34.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
35.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost
36.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Elite without contract
37.
Gaetan PONS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
38.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
39.
Michiel BROES
40.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
41.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
42.
Nikola AISTRUP
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
43.
Boris VALLÉE
Idemasport - Biowanze
44.
Frederik BACKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
45.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost
46.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
47.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
48.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
49.
Thomas WERTZ
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
50.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Colba - Superano Ham
51.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Sebastian BALCK
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
53.
Antoine LELEU
Idemasport - Biowanze
54.
Casper FOLSACH
Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland
55.
Valentin GOUEL
56.
Yannick VANBRABANT
Elite without contract
57.
Jérôme KERF
Idemasport - Biowanze
58.
Timothy STEVENS
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
59.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
60.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
61.
Wim STROETINGA
Koga Cycling Team
62.
Jake TANNER
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
63.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
64.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
65.
Sebastian FORKE
Team NSP - Ghost
66.
Jeroen LEPLA
Bofrost - Steria
67.
Tom ZIRBEL
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
68.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Bofrost - Steria
69.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Colba - Superano Ham
70.
Christopher DEGUELLE
Elite without contract
71.
Joël ZANGERLE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
72.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
73.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
75.
Thomas SOLADAY
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
76.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Elite without contract
77.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Giovanni DE MERLIER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
79.
Jim VAN DEN BERG
Koga Cycling Team
80.
Stijn JOSEPH
Elite without contract
81.
Daniel MCLAY
Elite without contract
82.
Maarten CRAEGHS
Elite without contract
83.
Cedric COLLAERS
Elite without contract
84.
Joaquim DURANT
Bofrost - Steria
85.
Olivier PARDINI
Colba - Superano Ham
86.
Michael VINGERLING
Koga Cycling Team
87.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
88.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
89.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
90.
Dieter UYTTERSPROT
Elite without contract
91.
James SPRAGG
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
92.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
93.
Nick WYNANTS
Elite without contract
94.
Paavo PAAJANEN
AC Sparta Praha
95.
Steve SCHETS
Bofrost - Steria
96.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
97.
Lucas PERSSON
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
98.
Quentin VAN HEUVERSWIJN
Idemasport - Biowanze
99.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham
100.
Jorne CAROLUS
Elite without contract
101.
Dylan TEUNS
Bofrost - Steria
102.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Itera - Katusha
103.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Itera - Katusha
104.
Dominic SCHILS
Elite without contract
105.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Elite without contract
106.
Stijn STEELS
Elite without contract
107.
Niels NACHTERGAELE
108.
Huub DUYN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
109.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Colba - Superano Ham
110.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Itera - Katusha
111.
Floris SMEYERS
Elite without contract
112.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Idemasport - Biowanze
113.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
115.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
116.
Geert Jan JONKMAN
Koga Cycling Team
117.
Diego VAN LOOY
118.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
119.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
120.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
121.
Thomas ONGENA
Elite without contract
122.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
123.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
124.
Rutger ROELANDTS
Bofrost - Steria
125.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
126.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
127.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
128.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Itera - Katusha
129.
Tom DAVID
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
130.
Jonas SCHMEISER
Team NSP - Ghost
131.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
132.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
133.
Bart VAN HAAREN
Koga Cycling Team
134.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Elite without contract
135.
Martynas MANIUŠIS
Elite without contract
136.
Kurt GEYSEN
Elite without contract
137.
Sander HELVEN
Elite without contract
138.
Wout FRANSSEN
Elite without contract
139.
Marc FRANKEN
Elite without contract
140.
Jonas SMULDERS
141.
Loic PESTIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
142.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
143.
Gertjan DE VOS
Elite without contract
144.
Sven NEVENS
145.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
146.
Romain DEVOS
147.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
148.
Alex MEENHORST
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
149.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
150.
Marsh COOPER
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'35"
151.
Jef SMISMANS
152.
Sean VAN DE WAETER
Geofco - Ville d'Alger 00'42"
153.
José Miguel CULEBRAS
01'34"
154.
Steven GLORIEUX
02'40"
155.
Alessandro JACOBS
02'44"
156.
Julian KERN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 02'53"

Race information

Start, finish: Gooik - Gooik

Distance: 192 km

Date: 23 September 2012