1.1

Trofeo Migjorn 2012

21st edition

Llucmajor - Campos 171.7 km

6 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 3h52'51"
2.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
3.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
4.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
6.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
7.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
8.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Orbea Continental
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
10.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
11.
Daniele BENNATI
RadioShack - Nissan
12.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol Team
13.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
14.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
15.
Alexandre BLAIN
Endura Racing
16.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia
18.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol Team
19.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
21.
Andre SCHULZE
Team NetAPP
22.
Remco TE BRAKE
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
23.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
25.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Endura Racing
26.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
27.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
29.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
30.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol Team
32.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Endura Racing
33.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
34.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
35.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
36.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural
37.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Alexander SCHMITT
Nutrixxion Abus
39.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
40.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
41.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
42.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
45.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
46.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
47.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
48.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
49.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
50.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
51.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
52.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
53.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
54.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
55.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
56.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
57.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
59.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
61.
Tom VERMEER
Nutrixxion Abus
62.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto - Belisol Team
63.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
64.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Nissan
65.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
66.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
67.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
68.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
69.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
70.
Jack ANDERSON
Endura Racing
71.
Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
72.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
73.
Christoph SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Abus
74.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
75.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
76.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Endura Racing
77.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP
78.
Dean WINDSOR
Endura Racing
79.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
80.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
81.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
82.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
83.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
84.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
86.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
87.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Orbea Continental
88.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
89.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
90.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural
91.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
92.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
93.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Endura Racing
94.
Roman OSUNA MONTES
Andalucia
95.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan
96.
Javier CHACÓN QUESADA
Andalucia
97.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
98.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
99.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
100.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
102.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
103.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan
104.
Erick ROWSELL
Endura Racing
105.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
106.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
107.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Orbea Continental
108.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
110.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
111.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan
112.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan
113.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP
114.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
115.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
116.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
117.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
118.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
119.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
120.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
121.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
122.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
123.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling 00'23"
124.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
125.
Dirk MÜLLER
Nutrixxion Abus 00'31"
126.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
127.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural 00'33"
128.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 00'37"
129.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
130.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
131.
Huub DUYN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
132.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Orbea Continental
133.
Damien BRANAA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
134.
Aritz ETXEBARRIA
Orbea Continental
135.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
136.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
137.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol Team
138.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
139.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
140.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
142.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
143.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'52"
144.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
145.
Paul VOSS
Endura Racing
146.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
147.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
148.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
149.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'19"
150.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
151.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
152.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
153.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team NetAPP 01'29"
154.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 03'28"
155.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia 03'47"
156.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'10"
157.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
158.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 04'30"
159.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural 04'37"
160.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Orbea Continental
161.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
162.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
163.
Francisco Manuel ANTON MARIN
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
164.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Orbea Continental 06'56"
165.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
166.
Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 09'21"
167.
Jose AGUILAR VEGA
Andalucia
168.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
169.
Marc REYNES MIMO
Nutrixxion Abus
170.
Efren CARAZO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
171.
Rick OTTEMA
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
172.
Nicolas CAPDEPUY
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
173.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental
174.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Abus
175.
Steven COZZA
Team NetAPP
176.
Rune VAN DER MEIJDEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
177.
Sebastian KÖRBER
Nutrixxion Abus
178.
Benjamin SYDLIK
Nutrixxion Abus
179.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
180.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
181.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 11'23"

Race information

Start, finish: Llucmajor - Campos

Distance: 171.7 km

Date: 6 February 2012