1.1

Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2012

14th edition

Kapellen - Kapellen 183.6 km

9 October 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Wim STROETINGA
Koga Cycling Team 3h55'03"
2.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
3.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
5.
Boris VALLÉE
Idemasport - Biowanze
6.
Roy JANS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
7.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
8.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
9.
Timothy DUPONT
Bofrost - Steria
10.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
11.
Dex GROEN
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
12.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Colba - Superano Ham
13.
Michael KURTH
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
14.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
15.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
16.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
17.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
18.
Umberto ATZORI
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
19.
Sjef DE WILDE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
20.
Roy SENTJENS
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
21.
Steve SCHETS
Bofrost - Steria
22.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
23.
Jurriën BOSTERS
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
24.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
25.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
26.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham
27.
Joren SEGERS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
28.
Ian VANSUMERE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
29.
Sean VAN DE WAETER
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
30.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
31.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
32.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
33.
Gaetan PONS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
34.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
35.
Kevin VERWAEST
Bofrost - Steria
36.
Joris CORNET
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
37.
Niels VANDYCK
Bofrost - Steria
38.
Andrew YDENS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
39.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Bofrost - Steria
40.
Antoine LELEU
Idemasport - Biowanze
41.
Tom VERMEER
Nutrixxion Abus
42.
Stefan GANSER
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
43.
Benjamin SYDLIK
Nutrixxion Abus
44.
Julien DECHESNE
Idemasport - Biowanze
45.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Colba - Superano Ham
46.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
47.
James MOWATT
Colba - Superano Ham
48.
Mats BOEVE
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
49.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
50.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
52.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
53.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
54.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
55.
Arnaud GEROMBOUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
56.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57.
Bram NOLTEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
58.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Koga Cycling Team
59.
Bart VAN HAAREN
Koga Cycling Team
60.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
61.
Loic PESTIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
62.
Alex MEENHORST
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
63.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol Team
64.
Christoph SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Abus
65.
Christian PATRON
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
66.
Philippe LEGRAND
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
67.
Remco BROERS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
68.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
69.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
71.
Jim VERCRUYCE
Colba - Superano Ham
72.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Colba - Superano Ham
73.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
74.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo
75.
Michael VINGERLING
Koga Cycling Team
76.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
77.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Rick VAN CALDENBORGH
Colba - Superano Ham
79.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
81.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
82.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
83.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
84.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
85.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
86.
Ludovic VUEGEN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
87.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
89.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Colba - Superano Ham
90.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
91.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
92.
Jacek MORAJKO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Quentin VAN HEUVERSWIJN
Idemasport - Biowanze
94.
Thomas WERTZ
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
95.
Olivier POPPE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
96.
Matthias BERTLING
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
97.
Joeri BUEKEN
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
98.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
99.
Jérôme KERF
Idemasport - Biowanze
100.
Nikita ESKOV
Rusvelo
101.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
102.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Peter KONING
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
104.
Walt DE WINTER
Bofrost - Steria
105.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
106.
James SPRAGG
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
107.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
108.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
109.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol Team
110.
Mark SCHREURS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
111.
Pim DE BEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
112.
Peter SCHULTING
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
113.
Jeroen BOELEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
114.
Rens TE STROET
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
115.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
116.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
117.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
118.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol Team
119.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
120.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Lotto - Belisol Team
121.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
122.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
123.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
124.
Roy EEFTING
Koga Cycling Team
125.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
126.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
127.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
128.
Adrie LINDEMAN
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
129.
Lars VIERBERGEN
Koga Cycling Team
130.
Peter SCHEP
Koga Cycling Team
131.
Rutger ROELANDTS
Bofrost - Steria
132.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
133.
Joop DE GANS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
134.
Elmar REINDERS
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
135.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo
136.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
137.
Sjors ROOSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels

Race information

Start, finish: Kapellen - Kapellen

Distance: 183.6 km

Date: 9 October 2012