1.1

Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2013

15th edition

Kapellen - Kapellen 183.6 km

15 October 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol 4h02'08"
2.
Timothy DUPONT
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
3.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Boris VALLÉE
Color Code - Biowanze
5.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
7.
Steven DOMS
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
8.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Doltcini - Flanders
9.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
12.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
13.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
14.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
15.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
16.
Sjef DE WILDE
Team Differdange - Losch
17.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
18.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
19.
Kevin PEETERS
Crelan - Euphony
20.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
21.
Geert VAN DER WEIJST
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
22.
Denis FLAHAUT
Colba - Superano Ham
23.
Andrew YDENS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
24.
Frank NIEWOLD
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
25.
Julien DECHESNE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
26.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
27.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
28.
Thomas WERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
29.
Frederik VANDEWIELE
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
30.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
31.
Antoine PIRLOT
Veranda's Willems
32.
Félix POUILLY
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
33.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
34.
Ian VANSUMERE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
35.
Quentin TANIS
Colba - Superano Ham
36.
Kevin VERWAEST
Doltcini - Flanders
37.
Tom VERMEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
38.
Daan MEIJERS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
39.
César BIHEL
Team Differdange - Losch
40.
André BENOIT
Team Quantec - Indeland
41.
Jim VERCRUYCE
Colba - Superano Ham
42.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chainreaction
43.
Arno VAN DER ZWET
Koga Cycling Team
44.
Florent DELFOSSE
Color Code - Biowanze
45.
Antoine WARNIER
Color Code - Biowanze
46.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Belisol
49.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
50.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
51.
Arnaud GEROMBOUX
Color Code - Biowanze
52.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Koga Cycling Team
53.
Floris SMEYERS
Veranda's Willems
54.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
55.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Colba - Superano Ham
56.
Axel GREMELPONT
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
57.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction
58.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
59.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Team 3M
62.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
63.
Andreas MIESSEN
Team Quantec - Indeland
64.
Thomas DE TROCH
Veranda's Willems
65.
Bram DE KORT
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
66.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67.
Niels DE ROOZE
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
68.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
69.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
70.
Steven VAN VOOREN
AN Post - Chainreaction
71.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
72.
Loic PESTIAUX
Color Code - Biowanze
73.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch
74.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
75.
Giovanni DE MERLIER
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
76.
Jonathan BARATTO
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
77.
Martynas MANIUŠIS
Doltcini - Flanders
78.
Peter KONING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
79.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
80.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
81.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.
Sjors ROOSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
83.
Rens TE STROET
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
84.
Rick VAN CALDENBORGH
Doltcini - Flanders
85.
Dennis SMIT
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
86.
Jurriën BOSTERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
87.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
88.
Bart VAN HAAREN
Koga Cycling Team
89.
Wim STROETINGA
Koga Cycling Team
90.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
91.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Quantec - Indeland
92.
Jonathan BREYNE
Crelan - Euphony
93.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction
94.
Jérôme KERF
Color Code - Biowanze
95.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Quantec - Indeland
96.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
99.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
100.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
103.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
104.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch 00'44"
106.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto - Belisol 01'16"
107.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
108.
Aron KREMER
Colba - Superano Ham 01'22"
109.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Accent Jobs - Wanty
110.
Simon SCHRAM
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 01'27"
111.
Raymond WERST
Team Quantec - Indeland 01'42"
112.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol 01'49"
113.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'21"
114.
Matthias VAN DEN HEEDE
Colba - Superano Ham

Race information

Start, finish: Kapellen - Kapellen

Distance: 183.6 km

Date: 15 October 2013