1.1

Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2014

16th edition

Kapellen - Kapellen 179 km

14 October 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol 3h56'11"
2.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto - Belisol
4.
Joeri STALLAERT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
5.
Maarten VAN TRIJP
Rabobank Development Team
6.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
7.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
9.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M
10.
Andrew YDENS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
11.
Marco ZANOTTI
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
12.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Stuttgart
13.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Koga Cycling Team
14.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Veranclassic - Doltcini
15.
Kevin VAN STAEYEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
16.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
18.
Sjors ROOSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
19.
Claudio CATANIA
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
20.
Jori VAN STEENBERGHEN
Cibel
21.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
22.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
23.
Dex GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
24.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
25.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Veranclassic - Doltcini
26.
Frederik VANDEWIELE
Veranclassic - Doltcini
27.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
28.
Kevin PEETERS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
29.
Guillaume HAAG
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
30.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Team Differdange - Losch
31.
Melvin BOSKAMP
Koga Cycling Team
32.
Andre LOOIJ
Rabobank Development Team
33.
Emiel WASTYN
Veranda's Willems 00'08"
34.
Boris CARENE
Team Differdange - Losch 00'10"
35.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
36.
Gerry DRUYTS
Team 3M
37.
Florent DELFOSSE
Color Code - Biowanze
38.
Sam LENNERTZ
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
39.
Umberto ATZORI
Koga Cycling Team
40.
Jonathan BARATTO
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
41.
Ludovic ROBEET
Color Code - Biowanze
42.
Antoine WARNIER
Color Code - Biowanze
43.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Rabobank Development Team
44.
Dirk FINDERS
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
45.
Maxime VEKEMAN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
46.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Belisol
47.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Doltcini
48.
Joren TOUQUET
Veranda's Willems
49.
Kevin VERWAEST
Veranclassic - Doltcini
50.
Kevin CALLEBAUT
Cibel
51.
Oliver NAESEN
Lotto - Belisol
52.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini
53.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
54.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M
55.
Thomas ONGENA
Cibel
56.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Veranda's Willems
57.
Arnold FIEK
Team Stuttgart
58.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
59.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
60.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
61.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
62.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Christophe SLEURS
Team 3M
64.
Floris SMEYERS
Veranda's Willems
65.
Stefan POUTSMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
66.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
67.
Remco BROERS
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
68.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
69.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
70.
Rens TE STROET
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
71.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
72.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
73.
Alexander COOLS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
74.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'15"
75.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke 00'17"
76.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
77.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
78.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'28"
79.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
80.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
81.
Floris GERTS
Rabobank Development Team 00'30"
82.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'42"
83.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team 01'05"
84.
Thomas DERUETTE
Color Code - Biowanze
85.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
86.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
87.
Robbert DE GREEF
Koga Cycling Team
88.
Benjamin VERRAES
Josan - To Win Cycling Team 01'43"
89.
Niels DE ROOZE
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
90.
Berden DE VRIES
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 01'56"
91.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
92.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
93.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
94.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Koga Cycling Team
96.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97.
Alexander MAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99.
Florian NOWAK
Team Stuttgart
100.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
101.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
102.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam de Rijke
103.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel
104.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano
105.
Xandro MEURISSE
Lotto - Belisol
106.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Belisol

Race information

Start, finish: Kapellen - Kapellen

Distance: 179 km

Date: 14 October 2014