1.1

Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2015

17th edition

Putte - Putte 195.8 km

13 October 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h29'30"
2.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
6.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Superano Ham - Isorex
7.
Twan BRUSSELMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8.
Dennis COENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
9.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
10.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Superano Ham - Isorex
11.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Gerry DRUYTS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
13.
Claudio CATANIA
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
14.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Team 3M
16.
Lawrence NAESEN
Cibel
17.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
18.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Rabobank Development Team
19.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
22.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Yoeri HAVIK
SEG Racing
24.
Jelle DONDERS
Superano Ham - Isorex
25.
Timothy STEVENS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
26.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Emiel WASTYN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
28.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
29.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Team 3M
30.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
SEG Racing
32.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
33.
Darijus DŽERVUS
CCT p/b Champion System
34.
Gaetan PONS
Wallonie Bruxelles
35.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
36.
Benjamin VERRAES
Cibel
37.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
38.
Glenn ROTTY
Cibel
39.
Peter LENDERINK
Rabobank Development Team
40.
Tom GOOVAERTS
CCT p/b Champion System
41.
Stephan BAKKER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
42.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team
43.
Piotr HAVIK
Rabobank Development Team
44.
Ian VANSUMERE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
45.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing
46.
Merijn KOREVAAR
Rabobank Development Team
47.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Color Code - Aquality Protect
48.
Rick OTTEMA
Superano Ham - Isorex
49.
James JUDD
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
50.
Thomas Edward GIBBONS
Cibel
51.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel
52.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Guillaume HAAG
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
54.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
55.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
56.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Superano Ham - Isorex
57.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
59.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles
60.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
61.
Antoine LELEU
Veranclassic - Ekoi
62.
Stefan POUTSMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
63.
Jari VERSTRAETEN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
64.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Cibel 00'07"
65.
Julien KAISE
Color Code - Aquality Protect
66.
Florent DELFOSSE
Color Code - Aquality Protect
67.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
68.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
69.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M
70.
Elmar REINDERS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
71.
Nick VAN DER MEER
Superano Ham - Isorex
72.
Maximilien PICOUX
Color Code - Aquality Protect
73.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
75.
Kenny WILLEMS
Veranclassic - Ekoi
76.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Jordi VAN DINGENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
78.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
80.
James SPRAGG
CCT p/b Champion System
81.
Niels GOEREE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
82.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Ekoi
84.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
86.
Jenthe BIERMANS
SEG Racing
87.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Peter SCHULTING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
89.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
90.
Hartthijs DE VRIES
Rabobank Development Team
91.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
92.
Dennis BAKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
93.
Thomas WERTZ
Wallonie Bruxelles
94.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
95.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
96.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Franklin SIX
Color Code - Aquality Protect
98.
Magnus BAK KLARIS
SEG Racing
99.
Antoine LOY
Color Code - Aquality Protect
100.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
102.
Jelle GODERIS
Veranclassic - Ekoi
103.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
Color Code - Aquality Protect
106.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
109.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Niels DE ROOZE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
111.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Kevin CALLEBAUT
Cibel
113.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
117.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
118.
Guy SMET
Cibel 00'29"
119.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
120.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'35"
121.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'43"
122.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'56"
123.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'13"
124.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Melvin VAN ZIJL
Team 3M 01'17"
126.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'24"
127.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'49"
128.
Rick VAN BREDA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
129.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'40"
130.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
131.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
132.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Race information

Start, finish: Putte - Putte

Distance: 195.8 km

Date: 13 October 2015