1.1

Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2016

18th edition

Putte - Putte 189 km

11 October 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3h54'01"
2.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
3.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
5.
Timothy STEVENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
6.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
8.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
14.
Christophe MASSON
Veranclassic Ago
15.
Matthias LEGLEY
Veranclassic Ago
16.
Joey VAN RHEE
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
17.
Stephan BAKKER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
18.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch
19.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22.
Zhihui JIANG
SEG Racing Academy
23.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
24.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 00'07"
26.
David BOUCHER
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'10"
27.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'12"
28.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
29.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'15"
30.
Arjen LIVYNS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'20"
31.
Brecht DHAENE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
32.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'24"
33.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'44"
34.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Niels DE ROOZE
Veranclassic Ago 00'47"
36.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Superano Ham - Isorex 01'05"
37.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
38.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Roth
39.
Ciske ANECA
Superano Ham - Isorex
40.
Jordi VAN DINGENEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
41.
Axel FLET
Veranclassic Ago
42.
Guillaume DELVAUX
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
43.
Maarten VAN TRIJP
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
44.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
45.
Wim REYNAERTS
Cibel - Cebon
46.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
47.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
48.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Dennis BAKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
50.
Auxence BUNTINX
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
51.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Veranclassic Ago
52.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Team Differdange - Losch
53.
Jelle WOLSINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
54.
Frederique ROBERT
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
55.
Kurt GEYSEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
56.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
57.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
58.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'08"
59.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
60.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
63.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
64.
Remco TE BRAKE
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
65.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
66.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
67.
Lawrence NAESEN
Cibel - Cebon
68.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Jelle GODERIS
Team 3M
70.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 01'11"
71.
Jelle DONDERS
Superano Ham - Isorex
72.
Johannes DE PAEPE
Cibel - Cebon
73.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
74.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
76.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
77.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
78.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'21"
79.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'35"
80.
Guillaume HAAG
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 01'52"
81.
Jordi VAN LOON
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'53"
82.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M 01'57"
83.
Mike DIENER
Team Differdange - Losch 02'27"
84.
Dylan BODCHON
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 02'41"
85.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'51"
86.
Kevin VERWAEST
Superano Ham - Isorex 05'40"
87.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'42"
88.
Andrew LEIGH
Superano Ham - Isorex
89.
Alexander GEUENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
90.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel - Cebon
91.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'53"
92.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 06'14"
95.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
97.
Laurent EVRARD
Team 3M
98.
Wayne STIJNS
Team Differdange - Losch 06'35"
99.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth 06'39"
100.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels

Race information

Start, finish: Putte - Putte

Distance: 189 km

Date: 11 October 2016