Season Calendar 2016

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
19/01 - 24/01
Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
stages
Simon GERRANS
31/01
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise (1.1)
Dries DEVENYNS
31/01
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (1.UWT)
Peter KENNAUGH
February
03/02 - 07/02
Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)
stages
Wout POELS
03/02 - 07/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Jérôme COPPEL
03/02 - 07/02
Herald Sun Tour (2.1)
stages
Christopher FROOME
08/02 - 12/02
Tour of Qatar (2.HC)
stages
Mark CAVENDISH
13/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (1.1)
Philippe GILBERT
14/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)
Andrea FEDI
14/02
Clásica de Almería (1.1)
Leigh HOWARD
16/02 - 21/02
Tour of Oman (2.HC)
stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
17/02 - 21/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
stages
Geraint THOMAS
17/02 - 21/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.1)
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
20/02 - 21/02
Tour du Haut-Var (2.1)
stages
Arthur VICHOT
23/02 - 25/02
Tour de la Provence (2.1)
stages
Thomas VOECKLER
27/02
Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1)
Petr VAKOČ
27/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.UWT)
Greg VAN AVERMAET
28/02
Drôme Classic (1.1)
Petr VAKOČ
28/02
G.P. Città de Lugano (1.1)
Sonny COLBRELLI
28/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.HC)
Jasper STUYVEN
March
02/03
Le Samyn (1.1)
Niki TERPSTRA
04/03 - 06/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
stages
Sean DE BIE
05/03
Strade Bianche - Eroica (1.UWT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
06/03
G.P. Industria e Artigianato (1.1)
Simon CLARKE
06/03 - 13/03
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
stages
Geraint THOMAS
09/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)
stages
Greg VAN AVERMAET
12/03
Ronde van Drenthe (1.1)
Jesper ASSELMAN
16/03
Nokere Koerse (1.HC)
Timothy DUPONT
18/03
Handzame Classic (1.1)
Erik BAŠKA
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (1.UWT)
Arnaud DÉMARE
19/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1)
Anthony TURGIS
20/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire (1.1)
Rudy BARBIER
21/03 - 27/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
23/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
24/03 - 27/03
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)
stages
Sergey FIRSANOV
25/03
E3 Harelbeke (1.UWT)
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
26/03 - 27/03
Critérium International (2.HC)
stages
Thibaut PINOT
27/03
Gent - Wevelgem (1.UWT)
Peter SAGAN
29/03 - 31/03
Driedaagse De Panne (2.HC)
stages
Lieuwe WESTRA
April
01/04
Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
Bryan COQUARD
02/04
Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)
Floris GERTS
02/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.1)
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
03/04
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Cyril GAUTIER
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Peter SAGAN
04/04 - 09/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
05/04 - 08/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire (2.1)
stages
Marc FOURNIER
06/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.HC)
Marcel KITTEL
10/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1)
Giovanni VISCONTI
10/04
Paris - Roubaix (1.UWT)
Mathew HAYMAN
13/04
Brabantse Pijl (1.HC)
Petr VAKOČ
14/04
G.P. de Denain (1.HC)
Daniel MCLAY
15/04 - 17/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1)
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
16/04
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
17/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)
Enrico GASPAROTTO
17/04
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Sergey FIRSANOV
17/04
Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
Martin MORTENSEN
19/04 - 22/04
Giro del Trentino (2.HC)
stages
Mikel LANDA MEANA
19/04 - 24/04
Tour of Croatia (2.1)
stages
Matija KVASINA
20/04
La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
24/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (1.UWT)
Wout POELS
24/04 - 01/05
Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.UWT)
stages
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
24/04
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
Samuel DUMOULIN
26/04 - 01/05
Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
29/04 - 01/05
Tour de Yorkshire (2.1)
stages
Thomas VOECKLER
30/04 - 02/05
Vuelta a Asturias (2.1)
stages
Hugh CARTHY
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz (1.UWT)
Alexander KRISTOFF
04/05 - 08/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
stages
Bryan COQUARD
06/05 - 29/05
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
07/05 - 08/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid (2.1)
stages
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
13/05 - 15/05
G.P. Beiras e Serra da Estrela (2.1)
stages
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
15/05 - 22/05
Amgen Tour of California (2.HC)
stages
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
18/05 - 22/05
Tour of Norway (2.HC)
stages
Pieter WEENING
25/05 - 29/05
Baloise Belgium Tour (2.HC)
stages
Dries DEVENYNS
28/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan (1.1)
Samuel DUMOULIN
29/05 - 05/06
Tour of Japan (2.1)
stages
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
June
01/06 - 05/06
Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
stages
Maurits LAMMERTINK
05/06
Philadelphia International Championship (1.1)
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
05/06 - 12/06
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
stages
Christopher FROOME
09/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen (1.HC)
Giacomo NIZZOLO
11/06 - 19/06
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
stages
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
12/06
Ronde van Limburg (1.1)
Kenny DEHAES
12/06
Rund um Köln (1.1)
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
16/06 - 19/06
Route du Sud (2.1)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
July
02/07 - 09/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.1)
stages
Jan HIRT
02/07 - 24/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Christopher FROOME
03/07
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Lars BOOM
12/07 - 18/07
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
stages
Tim WELLENS
17/07
Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
Vincenzo ALBANESE
17/07 - 30/07
Tour of Qinghai Lake (2.HC)
stages
Sergiy LAGKUTI
20/07
G.P. Pino Cerami (1.1)
Jelle WALLAYS
23/07 - 27/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
stages
Dries DEVENYNS
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Simon YATES
27/07 - 07/08
Volta a Portugal (2.1)
stages
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
30/07
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (1.UWT)
Bauke MOLLEMA
31/07
Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic (1.HC)
Tom BOONEN
August
06/08
Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro - Road Race (WCRR)
Greg VAN AVERMAET
10/08
Olympic Games Time Trial (WCTT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
11/08 - 14/08
Czech Cycling Tour (2.1)
stages
Diego ULISSI
14/08
Slag om Norg (1.1)
Fabio JAKOBSEN
19/08
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (1.1)
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
20/08 - 11/09
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
21/08
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven (1.1)
Dimitri CLAEYS
21/08
EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (1.UWT)
Caleb EWAN
24/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Jérôme BAUGNIES
28/08
Bretagne Classic - Ouest France (1.UWT)
Oliver NAESEN
28/08
Schaal Sels (1.1)
Wout VAN AERT
September
03/09
Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)
Tom BOONEN
04/09
G.P. de Fourmies (1.HC)
Marcel KITTEL
04/09 - 11/09
Tour of Britain (2.HC)
stages
Stephen CUMMINGS
09/09
GP de Québec (1.UWT)
Peter SAGAN
11/09
GP de Montréal (1.UWT)
Greg VAN AVERMAET
14/09
Coppa Bernocchi (1.1)
Giacomo NIZZOLO
14/09
G.P. de Wallonie (1.1)
Tony GALLOPIN
15/09
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza (1.1)
Sonny COLBRELLI
15/09
European Championships Time Trial
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
16/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp (1.1)
Timothy DUPONT
17/09
Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (1.HC)
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
17/09
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Francesco GAVAZZI
18/09
European Championships Road Race
Peter SAGAN
18/09
G.P. d'Isbergues (1.1)
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
19/09 - 25/09
Eneco Tour (2.UWT)
stages
Niki TERPSTRA
22/09
Coppa Sabatini (1.1)
Sonny COLBRELLI
24/09
Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
25/09
G.P. Bruno Beghelli (1.HC)
Nicola RUFFONI
27/09
Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)
Sonny COLBRELLI
28/09
Milano - Torino (1.HC)
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
29/09
Giro del Piemonte (1.HC)
Giacomo NIZZOLO
October
01/10
Il Lombardia (1.UWT)
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
02/10
Tour de l'Eurométropole (1.1)
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
02/10
Tour de Vendée (1.1)
Nacer BOUHANNI
03/10
Münsterland Giro (1.HC)
John DEGENKOLB
04/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1)
Arnaud DÉMARE
06/10
Paris - Bourges (1.1)
Sam BENNETT
09/10
Paris - Tours (1.HC)
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
09/10
World Championships Team Time Trial (WCTT)
Etixx - Quick Step
11/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen (1.1)
Roy JANS
12/10
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Tony MARTIN
16/10
World Championships Road Race (WCRR)
Peter SAGAN
20/10 - 23/10
Abu Dhabi Tour (2.HC)
stages
Tanel KANGERT
23/10
Chrono des Nations (1.1)
Vasil KIRYIENKA
23/10
Japan Cup (1.HC)
Davide VILLELLA