Season Calendar 2016

Date Race Winner
January
19/01 - 24/01
Santos Tour Down Under all stages
Simon GERRANS
31/01
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Peter KENNAUGH
31/01
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise
Dries DEVENYNS
February
03/02 - 07/02
Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana all stages
Wout POELS
03/02 - 07/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Jérôme COPPEL
03/02 - 07/02
Herald Sun Tour all stages
Christopher FROOME
08/02 - 12/02
Tour of Qatar all stages
Mark CAVENDISH
13/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia
Philippe GILBERT
14/02
Clásica de Almería
Leigh HOWARD
14/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Andrea FEDI
16/02 - 21/02
Tour of Oman all stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
17/02 - 21/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Geraint THOMAS
17/02 - 21/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
20/02 - 21/02
Tour du Haut-Var all stages
Arthur VICHOT
23/02 - 25/02
Tour de la Provence all stages
Thomas VOECKLER
27/02
Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
Petr VAKOČ
27/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Greg VAN AVERMAET
28/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Jasper STUYVEN
28/02
Drôme Classic
Petr VAKOČ
28/02
G.P. Città de Lugano
Sonny COLBRELLI
March
02/03
Le Samyn
Niki TERPSTRA
04/03 - 06/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen all stages
Sean DE BIE
05/03
Strade Bianche - Eroica
Fabian CANCELLARA
06/03 - 13/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Geraint THOMAS
06/03
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Simon CLARKE
09/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Greg VAN AVERMAET
12/03
Ronde van Drenthe
Jesper ASSELMAN
16/03
Nokere Koerse
Timothy DUPONT
18/03
Handzame Classic
Erik BAŠKA
19/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Anthony TURGIS
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Arnaud DÉMARE
20/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Rudy BARBIER
21/03 - 27/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
23/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
24/03 - 27/03
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali all stages
Sergey FIRSANOV
25/03
E3 Harelbeke
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
26/03 - 27/03
Critérium International all stages
Thibaut PINOT
27/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Peter SAGAN
29/03 - 31/03
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Lieuwe WESTRA
April
01/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Bryan COQUARD
02/04
Volta Limburg Classic
Floris GERTS
02/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Peter SAGAN
03/04
Paris - Camembert
Cyril GAUTIER
04/04 - 09/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
05/04 - 08/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
Marc FOURNIER
06/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Marcel KITTEL
10/04
Paris - Roubaix
Mathew HAYMAN
10/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Giovanni VISCONTI
13/04
Brabantse Pijl
Petr VAKOČ
14/04
G.P. de Denain
Daniel MCLAY
15/04 - 17/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
16/04
Tour du Finistère
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
17/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Sergey FIRSANOV
17/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Martin MORTENSEN
17/04
Amstel Gold Race
Enrico GASPAROTTO
19/04 - 22/04
Giro del Trentino all stages
Mikel LANDA MEANA
20/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
24/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Wout POELS
24/04 - 01/05
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
24/04
La Roue Tourangelle
Samuel DUMOULIN
26/04 - 01/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
29/04 - 01/05
Tour de Yorkshire all stages
Thomas VOECKLER
30/04 - 02/05
Vuelta a Asturias all stages
Hugh CARTHY
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz
Alexander KRISTOFF
04/05 - 08/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque all stages
Bryan COQUARD
06/05 - 29/05
Giro d'Italia all stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
07/05 - 08/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid all stages
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
13/05 - 15/05
G.P. Beiras e Serra da Estrela all stages
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
15/05 - 22/05
Amgen Tour of California all stages
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
18/05 - 22/05
Tour of Norway all stages
Pieter WEENING
25/05 - 29/05
Baloise Belgium Tour all stages
Dries DEVENYNS
28/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Samuel DUMOULIN
29/05 - 05/06
Tour of Japan all stages
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
June
01/06 - 05/06
Tour de Luxembourg all stages
Maurits LAMMERTINK
05/06 - 12/06
Critérium du Dauphiné all stages
Christopher FROOME
09/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Giacomo NIZZOLO
11/06 - 19/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
12/06
Ronde van Limburg
Kenny DEHAES
12/06
Rund um Köln
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
16/06 - 19/06
Route du Sud all stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
July
02/07 - 24/07
Tour de France all stages
Christopher FROOME
02/07 - 09/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt all stages
Jan HIRT
03/07
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Lars BOOM
12/07 - 18/07
Tour de Pologne all stages
Tim WELLENS
17/07 - 30/07
Tour of Qinghai Lake all stages
Sergiy LAGKUTI
20/07
G.P. Pino Cerami
Jelle WALLAYS
23/07 - 27/07
Tour de Wallonie all stages
Dries DEVENYNS
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Simon YATES
27/07 - 07/08
Volta a Portugal all stages
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
30/07
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Bauke MOLLEMA
31/07
Ride London - Surrey Classic
Tom BOONEN
31/07
Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic
Tom BOONEN
August
06/08
Olympic Games Road Race
Greg VAN AVERMAET
10/08
Olympic Games Time Trial
Fabian CANCELLARA
11/08
Czech Cycling Tour all stages
Diego ULISSI
14/08
Slag om Norg
Fabio JAKOBSEN
19/08
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
20/08 - 11/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
21/08
EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
Caleb EWAN
28/08
Bretagne Classic - Ouest France
Oliver NAESEN
September
03/09
Brussels Cycling Classic
Tom BOONEN
09/09
GP de Québec
Peter SAGAN
11/09
GP de Montréal
Greg VAN AVERMAET
15/09
European Championships Time Trial
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
18/09
European Championships Road Race
Peter SAGAN
19/09 - 25/09
Eneco Tour all stages
Niki TERPSTRA
24/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
25/09
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Nicola RUFFONI
27/09
Tre Valli Varesine
Sonny COLBRELLI
28/09
Milano - Torino
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
29/09
Giro del Piemonte
Giacomo NIZZOLO
October
01/10
Il Lombardia
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
06/10
Paris - Bourges
Sam BENNETT
09/10
Paris - Tours
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
09/10
World Championships Team Time Trial
Etixx - Quick Step
12/10
World Championships Time Trial
Tony MARTIN
16/10
World Championships Road Race
Peter SAGAN
20/10 - 23/10
Abu Dhabi Tour all stages
Tanel KANGERT


View season: