Season Calendar 2015

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
20/01 - 25/01
Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
stages
Rohan DENNIS
February
01/02
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (1.UWT)
Gianni MEERSMAN
01/02
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise (1.1)
Pim LIGTHART
04/02 - 08/02
Herald Sun Tour (2.1)
stages
Cameron MEYER
04/02 - 08/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Bob JUNGELS
08/02 - 13/02
Tour of Qatar (2.HC)
stages
Niki TERPSTRA
14/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (1.1)
Rein TAARAMÄE
15/02
Clásica de Almería (1.1)
Mark CAVENDISH
17/02 - 22/02
Tour of Oman (2.HC)
stages
Rafael VALLS FERRI
18/02 - 22/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.1)
stages
Christopher FROOME
18/02 - 22/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
stages
Geraint THOMAS
19/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)
Davide CIMOLAI
21/02 - 22/02
Tour du Haut-Var (2.1)
stages
Ben GASTAUER
28/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.UWT)
Ian STANNARD
28/02
Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1)
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
March
01/03
Drôme Classic (1.1)
Samuel DUMOULIN
01/03
G.P. Città de Lugano (1.1)
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
01/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.HC)
Mark CAVENDISH
04/03
Le Samyn (1.1)
Kris BOECKMANS
06/03 - 08/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
stages
Yves LAMPAERT
07/03
Strade Bianche - Eroica (1.UWT)
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
08/03 - 15/03
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
stages
Richie PORTE
11/03 - 17/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
14/03
Ronde van Drenthe (1.1)
Edward THEUNS
18/03
Nokere Koerse (1.1)
Kris BOECKMANS
20/03
Handzame Classic (1.1)
Gianni MEERSMAN
21/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1)
Alexis GOUGEARD
21/03
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (1.1)
Iljo KEISSE
22/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire (1.1)
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
22/03
Milano - Sanremo (1.UWT)
John DEGENKOLB
23/03 - 29/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
stages
Richie PORTE
25/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Jelle WALLAYS
26/03 - 29/03
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)
stages
Louis MEINTJES
27/03
E3 Harelbeke (1.UWT)
Geraint THOMAS
28/03 - 29/03
Critérium International (2.HC)
stages
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
29/03
Gent - Wevelgem (1.UWT)
Luca PAOLINI
31/03 - 02/04
Driedaagse De Panne (2.HC)
stages
Alexander KRISTOFF
April
03/04
Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
Romain FEILLU
04/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.1)
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
04/04
Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)
Stefan KÜNG
05/04
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Julien LOUBET
05/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Alexander KRISTOFF
06/04 - 11/04
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)
stages
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
07/04 - 10/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire (2.1)
stages
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
08/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.HC)
Alexander KRISTOFF
12/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1)
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
12/04
Paris - Roubaix (1.UWT)
John DEGENKOLB
15/04
Brabantse Pijl (1.HC)
Ben HERMANS
16/04
G.P. de Denain (1.1)
Nacer BOUHANNI
17/04 - 19/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1)
stages
Pierre ROLLAND
18/04
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
Tim DE TROYER
19/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
19/04
Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
Alexandre GENIEZ
21/04 - 24/04
Giro del Trentino (2.HC)
stages
Richie PORTE
22/04
La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
22/04 - 26/04
Tour of Croatia (2.1)
stages
Maciej PATERSKI
26/04
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
26/04 - 03/05
Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.UWT)
stages
Kristijan ĐURASEK
26/04
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
Lorenzo MANZIN
26/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (1.UWT)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
28/04 - 03/05
Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)
stages
Ilnur ZAKARIN
May
01/05 - 03/05
Tour de Yorkshire (2.1)
stages
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
02/05 - 03/05
Vuelta a Asturias (2.1)
stages
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
06/05 - 10/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
stages
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
09/05 - 31/05
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
09/05 - 10/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid (2.1)
stages
Evgeny SHALUNOV
10/05 - 17/05
Amgen Tour of California (2.HC)
stages
Peter SAGAN
17/05 - 24/05
Tour of Japan (2.1)
stages
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
20/05 - 24/05
Tour of Norway (2.HC)
stages
Jesper HANSEN
27/05 - 31/05
Baloise Belgium Tour (2.HC)
stages
Greg VAN AVERMAET
30/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan (1.1)
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
June
03/06 - 07/06
Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
stages
Linus GERDEMANN
07/06
Philadelphia International Championship (1.1)
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
07/06 - 14/06
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
stages
Christopher FROOME
11/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen (1.HC)
Alexander KRISTOFF
13/06 - 21/06
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
stages
Simon ŠPILAK
14/06
Ronde van Limburg (1.1)
Björn LEUKEMANS
14/06
Rund um Köln (1.1)
Tom BOONEN
18/06 - 21/06
Route du Sud (2.1)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
July
04/07 - 12/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.HC)
stages
Victor DE LA PARTE
04/07 - 26/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Christopher FROOME
05/07
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Jürgen ROELANDTS
19/07
Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
Evgeny SHALUNOV
22/07
G.P. Pino Cerami (1.1)
Philippe GILBERT
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
25/07 - 29/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
stages
Niki TERPSTRA
August
01/08
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (1.UWT)
Adam YATES
02/08
Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic (1.HC)
Jempy DRUCKER
02/08 - 08/08
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
stages
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
10/08 - 16/08
Eneco Tour (2.UWT)
stages
Tim WELLENS
13/08 - 16/08
Czech Cycling Tour (2.1)
stages
Petr VAKOČ
21/08
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (1.1)
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
22/08 - 13/09
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
Fabio ARU
23/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics (1.UWT)
André GREIPEL
23/08
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven (1.1)
Björn LEUKEMANS
26/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Jérôme BAUGNIES
30/08
Schaal Sels (1.1)
Robin STENUIT
30/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay (1.UWT)
Alexander KRISTOFF
September
05/09
Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
06/09 - 13/09
Tour of Britain (2.HC)
stages
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
06/09
G.P. de Fourmies (1.HC)
Fabio FELLINE
11/09
GP de Québec (1.UWT)
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
13/09
GP de Montréal (1.UWT)
Tim WELLENS
16/09
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza (1.1)
Davide REBELLIN
16/09
G.P. de Wallonie (1.1)
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
17/09
Coppa Bernocchi (1.1)
Vincenzo NIBALI
18/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp (1.1)
Michał GOŁAŚ
19/09
Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (1.HC)
Sean DE BIE
19/09
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Diego ULISSI
20/09
World Championships Team Time Trial (WCTT)
BMC Racing Team
20/09
G.P. d'Isbergues (1.1)
Nacer BOUHANNI
23/09
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Vasil KIRYIENKA
27/09
World Championships Road Race (WCRR)
Peter SAGAN
30/09 - 04/10
Tour de l'Eurométropole (2.1)
stages
Alexis GOUGEARD
30/09
Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)
Vincenzo NIBALI
October
01/10
Milano - Torino (1.HC)
Diego ROSA
02/10
Giro del Piemonte (1.HC)
Jan BAKELANTS
03/10
Münsterland Giro (1.HC)
Tom BOONEN
04/10
Il Lombardia (1.UWT)
Vincenzo NIBALI
04/10
Tour de Vendée (1.1)
Christophe LAPORTE
06/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1)
Ramon SINKELDAM
08/10
Paris - Bourges (1.1)
Sam BENNETT
08/10
Coppa Sabatini (1.1)
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
08/10 - 11/10
UAE Tour (2.1)
stages
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
10/10
Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)
Jan BAKELANTS
11/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli (1.HC)
Sonny COLBRELLI
11/10
Paris - Tours (1.HC)
Matteo TRENTIN
13/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen (1.1)
Nacer BOUHANNI
18/10
Chrono des Nations (1.1)
Vasil KIRYIENKA
18/10
Japan Cup (1.HC)
Bauke MOLLEMA