1.1

Trofeo Pollença 2015

6th edition

Palma - Mirador d'Es Colomer 165.7 km

30 January 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 3h56'30"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'06"
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
5.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
6.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 00'13"
7.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 00'15"
8.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
9.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
10.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'18"
12.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 00'22"
13.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 00'25"
15.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 00'30"
16.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'34"
17.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'35"
18.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH 00'38"
19.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 00'41"
20.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'45"
21.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18 00'47"
22.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 00'58"
23.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'00"
24.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 01'14"
25.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 01'16"
26.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'18"
27.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 01'24"
28.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'27"
29.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
30.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'58"
32.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 01'59"
33.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Roth - Skoda 02'41"
35.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'57"
37.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 03'10"
38.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 03'54"
39.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Elite without contract 05'09"
41.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 05'42"
42.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
43.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH 07'25"
44.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 08'22"
45.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
46.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
47.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
48.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team
49.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
50.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
51.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
53.
Paweł BERNAS
ActiveJet Team
54.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
55.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
58.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
59.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea
60.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
61.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
62.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
63.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Murias Taldea 08'49"
65.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'24"
66.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 10'05"
67.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'41"
68.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins
69.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
70.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
71.
Ruben ABELLO SANCHEZ
Elite without contract
72.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
73.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
74.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
75.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
76.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
77.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
78.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Murias Taldea
79.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team
80.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
81.
Petr IGNATENKO
Rusvelo
82.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
83.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
84.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
86.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
87.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
90.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
92.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
94.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
95.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
96.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
97.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
98.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
99.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
102.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'53"
103.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
106.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka 13'55"
107.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
108.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 13'59"
109.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos - BH
110.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 14'02"
111.
Damien GARCIA
Team Froy Bianchi 17'14"
112.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea
114.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
115.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
116.
Unai INTZIARTE MUÑOZ
Murias Taldea
117.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
118.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea
119.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
120.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
121.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
122.
Jon Sæverås BREIVOLD
Team Froy Bianchi
123.
Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi
124.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
125.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
126.
Yannick ECKMANN
Roth - Skoda
127.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
128.
Colin STÜSSI
Roth - Skoda
129.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins
130.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo
132.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
133.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
134.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
135.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 17'22"
136.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 17'24"
138.
Temesgen TEKLEHAYMANOT
Roth - Skoda
139.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 17'25"
140.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
141.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 18'01"

Race information

Start, finish: Palma - Mirador d'Es Colomer

Distance: 165.7 km

Date: 30 January 2015