1.1

Trofeo Pollença 2016

7th edition

Pollenca - Port de Andratx 162.6 km

29 January 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 3h32'23"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 00'02"
3.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
9.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
10.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
11.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
12.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
13.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
14.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
16.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman
17.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'10"
19.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 00'21"
21.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
22.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'27"
23.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'49"
24.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
25.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
26.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Elite without contract 00'54"
27.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'15"
28.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'43"
29.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'46"
30.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
31.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 02'35"
32.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'07"
33.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
34.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
35.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
36.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'13"
37.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 03'53"
38.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini
39.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 03'54"
40.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
41.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Klein Constantia 03'57"
42.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
43.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
44.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
45.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
46.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
48.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
49.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
51.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
52.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
53.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
54.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
56.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'03"
57.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth
58.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
64.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
65.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
66.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 04'07"
67.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
68.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
69.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
70.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
71.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
72.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
76.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Team Sky
77.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
78.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
79.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
80.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
81.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
82.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
83.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins
88.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 07'31"
89.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 10'51"
90.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
91.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
92.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
93.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
94.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
95.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
96.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
97.
Iain PATON
Elite without contract
98.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
99.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
100.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
102.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
103.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 10'54"
104.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
105.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106.
Federico BURCHIO
GM Europa Ovini 13'40"
107.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx 16'12"
108.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
109.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Race information

Start, finish: Pollenca - Port de Andratx

Distance: 162.6 km

Date: 29 January 2016