1.1

Trofeo Pollença 2017

8th edition

Andratx - Mirador des Colomer 160.3 km

28 January 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 4h27'55"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 00'04"
5.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH 00'05"
6.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'07"
7.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
9.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
11.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
12.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'09"
13.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 00'12"
14.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 00'14"
15.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'15"
16.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
17.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
18.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
20.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
22.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
23.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 00'20"
24.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'21"
25.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'25"
27.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
28.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
29.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'49"
32.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'04"
33.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
34.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'22"
35.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 01'25"
37.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'45"
38.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 01'47"
39.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'59"
40.
Pedro GREGORI MARTINEZ
Equipo Bolivia
41.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'17"
42.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'41"
43.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
44.
Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Equipo Bolivia
45.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 02'53"
46.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
47.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'05"
48.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 03'33"
49.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac
50.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'38"
52.
Rafael MÁRQUEZ RAIGON
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
53.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 04'05"
54.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
55.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
56.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 05'12"
57.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 05'50"
58.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
59.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
60.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 05'53"
61.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 06'00"
62.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'44"
63.
Noel GIL LLORENS
Elite without contract 18'12"
64.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 18'28"
65.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
SEG Racing Academy 18'30"
66.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Rad-Net Rose Team
67.
Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19'25"
68.
Mikel ELORZA PAGALDAI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
69.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
70.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
71.
David GALARRETA UGARTE
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
72.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
73.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Carlos Antonio JIMÉNEZ LOZANO
Equipo Bolivia
75.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
76.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Equipo Bolivia
77.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Jose MIRALLES RIGO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest

Race information

Start, finish: Andratx - Mirador des Colomer

Distance: 160.3 km

Date: 28 January 2017