1.1

Trofeo Palma de Mallorca 2015

17th edition

Palma - Palma 168.2 km

1 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 4h06'17"
2.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
4.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
5.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
6.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
8.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9.
Dylan PAGE
Roth - Skoda
10.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
11.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
14.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Henrik EVENSEN
Team Froy Bianchi 00'05"
19.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
21.
Viktor MANAKOV
Leopard Development Team
22.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Skoda
23.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
24.
Matthew GIBSON
Elite without contract
25.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
26.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
27.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
29.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30.
Alexey KURBATOV
Rusvelo
31.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
32.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 00'08"
33.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'10"
34.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
35.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Henrik Steen HAUGEN
Team Froy Bianchi
37.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
38.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
39.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
40.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 00'13"
41.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 00'18"
42.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
43.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18
44.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 00'20"
45.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
46.
Christian DELLE STELLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'32"
47.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
48.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
49.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
50.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
52.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
53.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'47"
54.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
55.
Eryk LATOŃ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team
57.
Marc BUADES
Elite without contract 00'48"
58.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar 00'50"
59.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
60.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 00'55"
61.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
62.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
63.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Unai INTZIARTE MUÑOZ
Murias Taldea 01'03"
65.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Elite without contract
66.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea
67.
Asier MAEZTU
68.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Murias Taldea
69.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
70.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71.
Nikolai TEFRE LUNDER
Team Froy Bianchi
72.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
73.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
75.
Damien GARCIA
Team Froy Bianchi
76.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Rusvelo
77.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
78.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
79.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins
80.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
81.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 01'27"
82.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'28"
83.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
85.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
86.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
88.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
89.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
90.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
91.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
92.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
93.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Murias Taldea
94.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
95.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins
96.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'51"
97.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18 01'52"
98.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo 01'58"
99.
Ander ARRANZ ALONSO
Burgos - BH
100.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea 02'01"
101.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
102.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
103.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 02'06"
104.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 02'09"
106.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
107.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
108.
Michael BRESCIANI
Roth - Skoda
109.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 02'14"
110.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'20"
112.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team 02'24"
113.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
114.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team
115.
Łukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team 02'46"
116.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
117.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 02'53"
118.
Alberto CECCHIN
Roth - Skoda 02'55"
119.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Elite without contract
120.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'41"
121.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 06'01"
122.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 08'19"
123.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH 08'21"
124.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
125.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea 14'55"
126.
Gianluca OCANHA
Roth - Skoda

Race information

Start, finish: Palma - Palma

Distance: 168.2 km

Date: 1 February 2015