1.1

Trofeo Palma de Mallorca 2014

16th edition

Palma - Palma 116 km

9 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 2h29'12"
2.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol
3.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
4.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
5.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
8.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
9.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
11.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
12.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
13.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
14.
Konrad DĄBKOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
15.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
16.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
17.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
18.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
19.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
20.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
21.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
22.
Joachim TOLLES
Team Kuota
23.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
24.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
25.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
26.
André BENOIT
Team Kuota
27.
Federico BUTTO
Burgos - BH
28.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
29.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
30.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
31.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Euskadi
32.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
33.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
34.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
36.
Dex GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
37.
Juan Carlos RIUTORT MARTINEZ
Burgos - BH
38.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam de Rijke
39.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
40.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
42.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
43.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team
44.
Paweł BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
45.
Nicolas LEFRANCOIS
Team Novo Nordisk
46.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
47.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
48.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp
49.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi
50.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
51.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team
52.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
53.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
54.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
55.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
56.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
57.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
58.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
60.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi
61.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
62.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
63.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
64.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
65.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
66.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
67.
Micha GLOWATZKI
Team Kuota
68.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
70.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
71.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi
72.
Tomasz MICKIEWICZ
ActiveJet Team
73.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
74.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp
75.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
76.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
77.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
78.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
80.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
81.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
82.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
83.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Kuota
84.
Jonas RAPP
Team Kuota
85.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
86.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
87.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
88.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
89.
Florian MONREAL
Team Kuota
90.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
91.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
92.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
93.
František PAĎOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
94.
Ramón DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
96.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
97.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Belisol
98.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
99.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
100.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin - Sharp
101.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
102.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp
103.
Ander ARRANZ ALONSO
Burgos - BH
104.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
105.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
106.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
107.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
108.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
109.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
110.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
111.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
113.
Unai ARRANZ ALONSO
Burgos - BH
114.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol
115.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
116.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
117.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
118.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol
119.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
120.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
122.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
123.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Kuota
124.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
125.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
126.
Huub DUYN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
127.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
128.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
129.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
130.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
132.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
133.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
134.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Euskadi
135.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
136.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
137.
David MUNTANER JUANEDA
ActiveJet Team
138.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
139.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
141.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
142.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
143.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
144.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
145.
Philipp BECKER
Team Kuota
146.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
147.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
148.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
149.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
150.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
151.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
152.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
153.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
154.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
155.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
156.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
157.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
158.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
159.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
160.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
161.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
162.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
163.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin - Sharp
164.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Cyclingteam de Rijke
165.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
166.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
167.
Thomas RAEYMAEKERS
Team Novo Nordisk
168.
Jan DEUTSCHMANN
Team Kuota
169.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka 00'17"
170.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'19"
171.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 00'29"
172.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Belisol
173.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka 00'39"
174.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 00'40"
175.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Euskadi 00'43"
176.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 00'47"
177.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 00'57"
178.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
179.
Ruud CREMERS
Team Novo Nordisk 03'03"
180.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'38"

Race information

Start, finish: Palma - Palma

Distance: 116 km

Date: 9 February 2014