1.1

Trofeo Palma de Mallorca 2013

15th edition

Palma - Palma 116 km

3 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol 2h39'07"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
3.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
5.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
7.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
9.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
10.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
11.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
12.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Leonid KRASNOV
Rusvelo
14.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
15.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
16.
Unai IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU
Euskadi
17.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
18.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
19.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol
20.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
21.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Euskaltel Euskadi
22.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Alex PETERS
Madison - Genesis
24.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
25.
Roy SENTJENS
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
26.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol
27.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
28.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
29.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
31.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
32.
Dean DOWNING
Madison - Genesis
33.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
34.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi
36.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
38.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
39.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
40.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
41.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
42.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
44.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
45.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
46.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
47.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
48.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
49.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Movistar Team
50.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
51.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
52.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
54.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
56.
Valery KAYKOV
Rusvelo
57.
Evgeny KOVALEV
Rusvelo
58.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
59.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
60.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
62.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
63.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
64.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
65.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
66.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
67.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
69.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
70.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
71.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
72.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
73.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
74.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
75.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
76.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
77.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
78.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
79.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica - GreenEdge
80.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
81.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
82.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
83.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
84.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
85.
Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
86.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
87.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Euskadi
88.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi
89.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
90.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol
91.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
92.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
93.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
94.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
95.
Liam HOLOHAN
Madison - Genesis
96.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
97.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Rusvelo
98.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
99.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
100.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
102.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
103.
Ivan KOVALEV
Rusvelo
104.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
105.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
106.
Juan Carlos RIUTORT MARTINEZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
107.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
108.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
109.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
110.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
111.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
112.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
113.
Bas STAMSNIJDER
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
114.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
115.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
116.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
117.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
118.
Federico BUTTO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 01'03"
119.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
120.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 01'17"
121.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge 01'29"
122.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
123.
Nikolay ZHURKIN
Helicopters
124.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
125.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
126.
Dominic JELFS
Madison - Genesis
127.
Chris SNOOK
Madison - Genesis
128.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
129.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi
130.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
131.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
132.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
133.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Euskadi
134.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi
135.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
137.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
138.
Rick OTTEMA
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
139.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
140.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
141.
Brennan TOWNSHEND
Madison - Genesis
142.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
143.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
144.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
145.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin - Sharp
146.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
147.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
148.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
149.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
150.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
151.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
152.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
153.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
154.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
155.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
156.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
157.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
158.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
159.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
160.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
161.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
162.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
163.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling 01'35"
164.
Ian BIBBY
Madison - Genesis
165.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
166.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
167.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida 02'30"
168.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
169.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
170.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 03'25"
171.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team 03'53"
172.
Sebastian BAYLIS
Madison - Genesis
173.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi 04'06"
174.
Thomas RAEYMAEKERS
Team Novo Nordisk
175.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

Race information

Start, finish: Palma - Palma

Distance: 116 km

Date: 3 February 2013