Season Calendar 2013

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
22/01 - 27/01
Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
stages
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
27/01
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise (1.1)
Justin JULES
30/01 - 03/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Jonathan HIVERT
February
03/02 - 08/02
Tour of Qatar (2.HC)
stages
Mark CAVENDISH
11/02 - 16/02
Tour of Oman (2.HC)
stages
Christopher FROOME
14/02 - 17/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
stages
Tony MARTIN
16/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)
Filippo POZZATO
16/02 - 17/02
Tour du Haut-Var (2.1)
stages
Arthur VICHOT
17/02 - 20/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.1)
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
23/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (1.1)
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
23/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.UWT)
Luca PAOLINI
23/02
Drôme Classic (Cancelled) (1.1)
24/02
Clásica de Almería (1.1)
Mark RENSHAW
24/02
Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1)
Mathieu DRUJON
27/02
Le Samyn (1.1)
Alexey TSATEVITCH
March
01/03 - 03/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
stages
Kristof VANDEWALLE
02/03
Strade Bianche (1.UWT)
Moreno MOSER
03/03 - 10/03
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
stages
Richie PORTE
03/03
Roma Maxima - Giro del Lazio (1.HC)
Blel KADRI
06/03 - 12/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)
stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
09/03
Ronde van Drenthe (1.1)
Alexander WETTERHALL
13/03
Nokere Koerse (Cancelled) (1.1)
15/03
Handzame Classic (1.1)
Kenny DEHAES
16/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1)
Edwig CAMMAERTS
17/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire (1.1)
Damien GAUDIN
17/03
Milano - Sanremo (1.UWT)
Gerald CIOLEK
18/03 - 24/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
stages
Daniel MARTIN
20/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Oscar GATTO
22/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
23/03 - 24/03
Critérium International (2.HC)
stages
Christopher FROOME
24/03
Gent - Wevelgem (1.UWT)
Peter SAGAN
26/03 - 28/03
Driedaagse De Panne (2.HC)
stages
Sylvain CHAVANEL
29/03
Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
Alessandro MALAGUTI
30/03
Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)
Rüdiger SELIG
30/03
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.1)
Simon ŠPILAK
31/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
April
01/04 - 06/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
02/04 - 05/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire (2.1)
stages
Pierre ROLLAND
03/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.HC)
Marcel KITTEL
04/04
G.P. Pino Cerami (1.1)
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
07/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1)
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
07/04
Paris - Roubaix (1.UWT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
09/04
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
10/04
Brabantse Pijl (1.HC)
Peter SAGAN
11/04
G.P. de Denain (1.1)
Arnaud DÉMARE
12/04 - 14/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1)
stages
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
13/04
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
Cyril GAUTIER
14/04
Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
Francis MOUREY
14/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)
Roman KREUZIGER
16/04 - 19/04
Giro del Trentino (2.HC)
stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
17/04
La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
21/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (1.UWT)
Daniel MARTIN
21/04 - 28/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.UWT)
stages
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
21/04
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
Mickaël DELAGE
23/04 - 28/04
Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)
stages
Christopher FROOME
27/04
G.P. Industria e Artigianato (1.1)
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
28/04
Giro della Toscane (1.1)
Mattia GAVAZZI
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz (1.UWT)
Simon ŠPILAK
01/05 - 05/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
stages
Arnaud DÉMARE
04/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid (1.1)
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
04/05 - 26/05
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
09/05
Ronde van Limburg (1.1)
Olivier CHEVALIER
11/05 - 12/05
Vuelta a Asturias (2.1)
stages
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
12/05 - 19/05
Amgen Tour of California (2.HC)
stages
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
12/05
Rund um Köln (1.1)
Sébastien DELFOSSE
15/05 - 19/05
Tour of Norway (2.1)
stages
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
19/05 - 26/05
Tour of Japan (2.1)
stages
Fortunato BALIANI
22/05 - 26/05
Baloise Belgium Tour (2.HC)
stages
Tony MARTIN
25/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan (1.1)
Samuel DUMOULIN
June
02/06
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (1.1)
André GREIPEL
02/06 - 09/06
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
stages
Christopher FROOME
06/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen (1.HC)
Michael ALBASINI
08/06 - 16/06
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
stages
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
12/06 - 16/06
Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
stages
Paul MARTENS
13/06 - 16/06
Route du Sud (2.1)
stages
Thomas VOECKLER
29/06 - 21/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Christopher FROOME
30/06 - 07/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.HC)
stages
Riccardo ZOIDL
July
07/07
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Tom VAN ASBROECK
11/07 - 14/07
Czech Cycling Tour (2.1)
stages
Leopold KÖNIG
14/07
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Davide MUCELLI
20/07 - 24/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
stages
Greg VAN AVERMAET
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
27/07
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (1.UWT)
Tony GALLOPIN
27/07 - 03/08
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
stages
Pieter WEENING
28/07
Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
Sébastien REICHENBACH
August
04/08
Ride London Classic (1.HC)
Arnaud DÉMARE
12/08 - 18/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux (2.UWT)
stages
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
21/08
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza (1.1)
Filippo POZZATO
21/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Björn LEUKEMANS
22/08
Coppa Bernocchi (1.1)
Sacha MODOLO
23/08
Dutch Food Valley Classic (1.1)
Elia VIVIANI
23/08
Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)
Kristijan ĐURASEK
24/08 - 15/09
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
Chris HORNER
25/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics (1.UWT)
John DEGENKOLB
31/08
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Sacha MODOLO
September
01/09
Schaal Sels (1.1)
Pieter JACOBS
01/09
GP Ouest France - Plouay (1.UWT)
Filippo POZZATO
07/09
Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)
André GREIPEL
08/09
G.P. de Fourmies (1.HC)
Nacer BOUHANNI
13/09
GP de Québec (1.UWT)
Robert GESINK
15/09
GP de Montréal (1.UWT)
Peter SAGAN
15/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven (1.1)
Bert DE BACKER
15/09 - 22/09
Tour of Britain (2.1)
stages
Bradley WIGGINS
18/09
G.P. de Wallonie (1.1)
Jan BAKELANTS
20/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp (1.1)
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
21/09
G.P. Impanis - Van Petegem (1.1)
Sep VANMARCKE
22/09
G.P. d'Isbergues (1.1)
Arnaud DÉMARE
22/09
World Championships Team Time Trial (WCTT)
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
23/09
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Damien HOWSON
29/09
World Championships Road Race (WCRR)
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
October
02/10
Milano - Torino (1.HC)
Diego ULISSI
03/10 - 06/10
Tour de l'Eurométropole (2.1)
stages
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
03/10
Münsterland Giro (1.1)
Jos VAN EMDEN
06/10
Tour de Vendée (1.1)
Nacer BOUHANNI
06/10
Il Lombardia (1.UWT)
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
08/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1)
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
10/10
Coppa Sabatini (1.1)
Diego ULISSI
10/10
Paris - Bourges (1.1)
John DEGENKOLB
11/10 - 15/10
Tour of Beijing (2.UWT)
stages
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
12/10
Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)
Diego ULISSI
13/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli (1.HC)
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
13/10
Paris - Tours (1.HC)
John DEGENKOLB
15/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen (1.1)
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
20/10
Japan Cup (1.HC)
Jack BAUER
20/10
Chrono des Nations (1.1)
Tony MARTIN