Season Calendar 2013

Date Race Winner
January
22/01 - 27/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
February
14/02 - 17/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Tony MARTIN
16/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Filippo POZZATO
17/02 - 20/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
23/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Luca PAOLINI
March
02/03
Strade Bianche
Moreno MOSER
03/03 - 10/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Richie PORTE
03/03
Roma Maxima - Giro del Lazio
Blel KADRI
06/03 - 12/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
17/03
Milano - Sanremo
Gerald CIOLEK
18/03 - 24/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Daniel MARTIN
20/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Oscar GATTO
22/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Fabian CANCELLARA
23/03 - 24/03
Critérium International all stages
Christopher FROOME
24/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Peter SAGAN
31/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Fabian CANCELLARA
April
01/04 - 06/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
03/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Marcel KITTEL
07/04
Paris - Roubaix
Fabian CANCELLARA
14/04
Amstel Gold Race
Roman KREUZIGER
17/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
21/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Daniel MARTIN
21/04 - 28/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
23/04 - 28/04
Tour de Romandie all stages
Christopher FROOME
28/04
Giro della Toscane
Mattia GAVAZZI
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz
Simon ŠPILAK
04/05 - 26/05
Giro d'Italia all stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
June
02/06 - 09/06
Critérium du Dauphiné all stages
Christopher FROOME
06/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Michael ALBASINI
08/06 - 16/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
13/06 - 16/06
Route du Sud all stages
Thomas VOECKLER
29/06 - 21/07
Tour de France all stages
Christopher FROOME
July
27/07
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Tony GALLOPIN
27/07 - 03/08
Tour de Pologne all stages
Pieter WEENING
August
04/08
RideLondon Classic
Arnaud DEMARE
12/08 - 18/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux all stages
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
23/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Kristijan ĐURASEK
24/08 - 15/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Chris HORNER
25/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics
John DEGENKOLB
September
01/09
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Filippo POZZATO
07/09
Brussels Cycling Classic
André GREIPEL
13/09
GP de Québec
Robert GESINK
15/09
GP de Montréal
Peter SAGAN
22/09
World Championships Team Time Trial
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
23/09
World Championships Time Trial
Damien HOWSON
29/09
World Championships Road Race
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
October
02/10
Milano - Torino
Diego ULISSI
06/10
Il Lombardia
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
10/10
Paris - Bourges
John DEGENKOLB
11/10 - 15/10
Tour of Beijing all stages
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
12/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Diego ULISSI
13/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
13/10
Paris - Tours
John DEGENKOLB


View season: