2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2013  |  General Classification    

15th edition

General Classification

21 February 2013 - 2 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Team Nippo - De Rosa 34h53'07"
2.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 01'15"
3.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka 02'10"
4.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp 02'30"
5.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 02'40"
6.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp 02'43"
7.
Fortunato BALIANI
Team Nippo - De Rosa 02'49"
8.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 02'55"
9.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka 02'58"
10.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
11.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
RTS - Santic Racing Team 03'19"
12.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 03'30"
13.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 03'38"
14.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 03'58"
15.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 04'24"
16.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'34"
17.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'38"
18.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 05'24"
19.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 05'38"
20.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 05'40"
21.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 07'06"
22.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 08'44"
23.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 09'12"
24.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka 10'53"
25.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 11'09"
26.
Connor MCCONVEY
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 12'02"
27.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12'06"
28.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12'09"
29.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka 12'14"
30.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12'28"
31.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 13'03"
32.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
13'29"
33.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 13'35"
34.
Fu XING
Hengxiang Cycling Team 13'54"
35.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 14'17"
36.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team 14'36"
37.
Saeid SAFARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 15'40"
38.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team 16'16"
39.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 16'18"
40.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team 16'47"
41.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
17'21"
42.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
17'54"
43.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 18'32"
44.
Dadi SURYADI
20'00"
45.
Aiman CAHYADI
20'04"
46.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 20'26"
47.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 20'29"
48.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 21'43"
49.
Endra WIJAYA
21'59"
50.
Ji Min JUNG
KSPO 22'40"
51.
Robin MANULLANG
23'59"
52.
Soon young KWON
KSPO 24'06"
53.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team 25'09"
54.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO 25'55"
55.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 26'02"
56.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 30'10"
57.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32'07"
58.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka 32'22"
59.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 33'42"
60.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 34'16"
61.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Polygon Sweet Nice 35'57"
62.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 36'18"
63.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team 37'31"
64.
Yusrizal USOFF
Terengganu Cycling Team 37'41"
65.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 37'50"
66.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge 38'35"
67.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO 39'12"
68.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Terengganu Cycling Team 39'27"
69.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
39'42"
70.
Yilin LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team 40'19"
71.
Li FUYU
40'25"
72.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 41'16"
73.
Yong Li NG
41'31"
74.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 41'54"
75.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
76.
Dan CRAVEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 42'09"
77.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 42'35"
78.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp 42'54"
79.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 43'47"
80.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 43'56"
81.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 44'55"
82.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO 45'06"
83.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO 45'42"
84.
Sun Jae JANG
RTS - Santic Racing Team 45'45"
85.
Anuar MANAN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 46'23"
86.
Rico ROGERS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 46'43"
87.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Nippo - De Rosa 46'44"
88.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 46'49"
89.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 46'55"
90.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 47'10"
91.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 47'43"
92.
Muhammad Zulhilmi Afif AHMAD ZAMRI
Terengganu Cycling Team 47'46"
93.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge 48'07"
94.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 48'20"
95.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 48'46"
96.
Ji Wen LOW
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 49'14"
97.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team 49'20"
98.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
99.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
101.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 50'03"
102.
Fatahillah ABDULLAH
Indonesia 50'13"
103.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 50'29"
104.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 50'33"
105.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 54'42"
106.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Team Nippo - De Rosa 56'11"
107.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 56'52"
108.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 1h00'02"
109.
Tanzou TOKUDA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 1h10'31"