2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2014  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

27 February 2014 - 8 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 35h07'16"
2.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 00'08"
3.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'11"
4.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge 00'20"
5.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha 00'36"
6.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 00'40"
7.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'52"
8.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'09"
9.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 01'27"
10.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 01'37"
11.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 01'41"
12.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli 02'00"
13.
John Kronborg EBSEN
CCN Cycling Team 02'44"
14.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 03'23"
15.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 03'27"
16.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
CCN Cycling Team 03'39"
17.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'47"
18.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'52"
19.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar 04'49"
20.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'57"
21.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 04'59"
22.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia 05'11"
23.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 05'33"
24.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 05'59"
25.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 06'04"
26.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team 09'26"
27.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 10'35"
28.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha 10'54"
29.
Patrick LANE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 11'02"
30.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
11'06"
31.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia 11'44"
32.
Jason CHRISTIE
CCN Cycling Team 11'50"
33.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 12'03"
34.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 12'08"
35.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 12'34"
36.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge 12'35"
37.
King Wai CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12'39"
38.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12'49"
39.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 13'25"
41.
Aiman CAHYADI
14'08"
42.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 14'23"
43.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 15'00"
44.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 15'16"
45.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
15'40"
46.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 16'55"
47.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team 16'56"
48.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli 17'02"
49.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17'40"
50.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
17'59"
51.
Lex NEDERLOF
CCN Cycling Team 18'08"
52.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka 18'34"
53.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 19'06"
54.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 19'39"
55.
Chaohua XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
56.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 20'07"
57.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 20'40"
58.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 20'48"
59.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 21'05"
60.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 21'12"
61.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge 21'17"
62.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 21'19"
63.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 21'20"
64.
Jing YANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 21'26"
65.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 21'32"
66.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 21'42"
67.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 21'53"
68.
Bambang SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 21'54"
69.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli 22'00"
70.
Rico ROGERS
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 22'01"
71.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli 22'33"
72.
Zhihui JIANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 22'35"
73.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 22'53"
74.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 23'07"
75.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23'21"
76.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team 23'22"
77.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar 24'17"
78.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24'24"
79.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 24'37"
80.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
24'38"
81.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 24'40"
82.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo 25'10"
83.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 25'17"
84.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 25'43"
85.
Suhardi HASSAN
26'27"
86.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 26'37"
87.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 26'44"
88.
Robin MANULLANG
28'07"
89.
Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA
28'09"
90.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 28'26"
91.
Cameron BAYLY
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 28'43"
92.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 28'57"
93.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 29'20"
94.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 30'32"
95.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 30'57"
96.
Ching Ying MOW
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 31'14"
97.
Lok Chun WU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 31'29"
98.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 31'56"
99.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 32'43"
100.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 32'50"
101.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 33'35"
102.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 34'02"
103.
Aldi APRIANI
Indonesia 34'22"
104.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar 35'09"
105.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 35'31"
106.
Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM
Malaysia 36'42"
107.
Kwong LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 37'06"
108.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 42'34"
109.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team 43'13"
110.
Yi Hui NI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 44'06"
111.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 46'00"
112.
Gianni BELLINI
Neri Sottoli 47'47"