2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2015  |  General Classification    

17th edition

General Classification

8 March 2015 - 15 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 28h12'04"
2.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 00'09"
3.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 00'10"
4.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
5.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
6.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'14"
7.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 00'16"
8.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
9.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 00'22"
11.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 00'28"
12.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 00'50"
13.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'00"
14.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka 01'01"
15.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'44"
16.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team 01'47"
17.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'55"
18.
František PAĎOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'00"
19.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor 02'18"
20.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Torku Sekerspor
21.
Carlos Johan GALVIZ GARCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'35"
22.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 02'52"
23.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team 02'53"
24.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'07"
25.
Dadi SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 03'25"
26.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'28"
27.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 03'31"
28.
Robin MANULLANG
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 04'07"
29.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia 04'08"
30.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'38"
31.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'54"
32.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 06'03"
33.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 06'32"
34.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 07'29"
35.
Chelly ARISTYA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 08'45"
36.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 11'49"
37.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge 14'02"
38.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 14'12"
39.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 16'00"
40.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 16'22"
41.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 21'53"
42.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22'06"
43.
Guangtong MA
Hengxiang Cycling Team 23'40"
44.
Sea Keong LOH
SEG Racing 26'09"
45.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia 27'11"
46.
Mirac KAL
Torku Sekerspor 28'46"
47.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team 28'56"
48.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 29'09"
49.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 29'12"
50.
Vladimir GUSEV
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 29'21"
51.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team 29'48"
52.
Hideto NAKANE
Aisan Racing Team 29'54"
53.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast 31'05"
54.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 31'12"
55.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 31'37"
56.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 31'50"
57.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team 31'53"
58.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 32'57"
59.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34'19"
60.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 34'38"
61.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 36'08"
62.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO 36'16"
63.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast 36'53"
64.
Samir JABRAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 37'04"
65.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 37'38"
66.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor 37'44"
67.
Soon young KWON
KSPO 38'06"
68.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team 38'34"
69.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 38'41"
70.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 39'49"
71.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica - GreenEdge 40'19"
72.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 40'43"
73.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO 41'30"
74.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO 43'17"
75.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Torku Sekerspor
76.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
77.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 43'21"
78.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 45'10"
79.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor 45'14"
80.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
81.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team 45'18"
82.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team 45'28"
83.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 45'37"
84.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 45'43"
85.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team 46'11"
86.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast 46'38"
87.
Zheng ZHANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 47'35"
88.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team 47'40"
89.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
48'00"
90.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo 48'07"
91.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 49'03"
92.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 50'42"
93.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 51'53"
94.
Andrea DAL COL
Southeast 52'30"
95.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 52'40"
96.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team 52'53"
97.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team 52'57"
98.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team 53'11"
99.
Cheng XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 53'13"
100.
Fairet RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team 54'08"
101.
Suhardi HASSAN
54'29"
102.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 54'58"
103.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 55'06"
104.
Muhammad Faruq DAWOOD
Malaysia 55'13"
105.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 56'44"
106.
Maxime CAM
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 56'57"