2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2016  |  General Classification    

18th edition

General Classification

24 February 2016 - 2 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 28h31'21"
2.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'18"
3.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'19"
4.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 00'23"
5.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
6.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
7.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 00'25"
8.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'29"
9.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
10.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
11.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'35"
14.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling 00'38"
15.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
16.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 00'44"
17.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
18.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling 01'03"
19.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
20.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth 01'07"
21.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 01'10"
22.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team 01'12"
23.
Jingbiao ZHAO
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 01'13"
24.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth 01'17"
25.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'21"
26.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'36"
27.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01'38"
28.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 02'09"
29.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 02'24"
30.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 03'01"
31.
Meiyin WANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 03'14"
32.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff 03'58"
33.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team 04'11"
34.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team 04'15"
35.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth 04'28"
36.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team 04'29"
37.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team 04'39"
38.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
NSC - Mycron 04'42"
39.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data 04'56"
40.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 05'08"
41.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling 05'36"
42.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 05'44"
43.
Kang eun JOO
KSPO 05'50"
44.
Mark John Lexer Guevarra GALEDO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 06'11"
45.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO 06'31"
46.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling 06'53"
47.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 06'54"
48.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 07'08"
49.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
07'37"
50.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 07'49"
51.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
NSC - Mycron 08'17"
52.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 09'22"
53.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 11'28"
54.
Jianpeng LIU
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 11'36"
55.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
11'42"
56.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12'18"
57.
Jonipher RAVINA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 12'28"
58.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 12'33"
59.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling 12'45"
60.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 14'23"
61.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff 15'03"
62.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 15'20"
63.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff 15'22"
64.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff 15'23"
65.
Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 15'30"
66.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 15'50"
67.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 16'05"
68.
Guangtong MA
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 16'07"
69.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling 16'25"
70.
Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD
NSC - Mycron 17'07"
71.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 17'32"
72.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17'37"
73.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 18'06"
74.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO 18'15"
75.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Singha Infinite Cycling Team 18'27"
76.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO 18'34"
77.
Teten ROHENDI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 19'12"
78.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 19'33"
79.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20'33"
80.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 20'55"
81.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 20'57"
82.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 21'11"
83.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling 21'39"
84.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth 21'41"
85.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO 22'29"
86.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 23'27"
87.
Zheng ZHANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 23'45"
88.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
NSC - Mycron 25'26"
89.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team 26'28"
90.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 26'32"
91.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 26'44"
92.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26'47"
93.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 27'26"
94.
Sea Keong LOH
27'53"
95.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 28'09"
96.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 28'23"
97.
Meng YAN
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 28'38"
98.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 29'54"
99.
Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL
NSC - Mycron 31'31"
100.
Irwandie LAKASEK
NSC - Mycron 32'41"
101.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 32'47"
102.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 32'49"
103.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33'06"
104.
Mohd Azri AHMAD
33'46"
105.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 33'49"
106.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 35'41"
107.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling 36'38"
108.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 36'47"
109.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
36'59"
110.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 39'10"
111.
Jens MOURIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 39'12"
112.
Andrea DAL COL
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 39'49"
113.
Francisco Ramon CHAMORRO PIVA
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 42'30"
114.
Wenhui BI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 44'16"
115.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team 45'08"
116.
Fuwen XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 48'31"
117.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 49'14"
118.
Tristan MARGUET
Team Roth 52'05"
119.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team 53'35"
120.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 59'15"
121.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 1h09'52"