2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

24 February 2012 - 4 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32h55'31"
2.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 00'30"
3.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team 01'03"
4.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'20"
5.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'50"
6.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 04'15"
7.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 04'23"
8.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 04'28"
9.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka 04'33"
10.
Joseph COOPER
04'44"
11.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 05'16"
12.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp 05'17"
13.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team 05'18"
14.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 06'09"
15.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'13"
16.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka 06'14"
17.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 06'32"
18.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 06'33"
19.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 06'49"
20.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka 07'00"
21.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 07'21"
22.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 07'25"
23.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 07'35"
24.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team 08'59"
25.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract 10'07"
26.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo 10'32"
27.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 10'50"
28.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 11'09"
29.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 11'40"
30.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka 12'00"
31.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo 12'17"
32.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 12'19"
33.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team 12'34"
34.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team 13'26"
35.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 13'35"
36.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
14'14"
37.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 14'34"
38.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team 15'30"
39.
Dadi SURYADI
15'36"
40.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team 15'38"
41.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team 15'39"
42.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 15'57"
43.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team 16'05"
44.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling 16'10"
45.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 16'50"
46.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp 17'23"
47.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo 17'45"
48.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
18'10"
49.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 18'15"
50.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling 18'53"
51.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka 18'55"
52.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 19'28"
53.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
19'37"
54.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 20'17"
55.
Endra WIJAYA
20'51"
56.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team 21'06"
57.
Suhardi HASSAN
21'53"
58.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling 22'08"
59.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team 22'36"
60.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling 23'12"
61.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports 23'27"
62.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 23'46"
63.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 23'59"
64.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 24'37"
65.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports 24'53"
66.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar 25'02"
67.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract 25'58"
68.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar 25'59"
69.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka 26'03"
70.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 26'23"
71.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox 27'41"
72.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
28'37"
73.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 29'07"
74.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team 29'21"
75.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 29'29"
76.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30'03"
77.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team 30'59"
78.
Miguel Ángel NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team 31'09"
79.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 31'14"
80.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team 31'50"
81.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team 32'26"
82.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 32'30"
83.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team 32'58"
84.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 33'08"
85.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar 33'11"
86.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 34'03"
87.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports 34'53"
88.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 36'02"
89.
Roman VAN UDEN
36'50"
90.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team 37'30"
91.
Arin ISWANNA
38'28"
92.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp 38'47"
93.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 39'20"
94.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling 39'24"
95.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 39'34"
96.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 39'41"
97.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 39'47"
98.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team 40'21"
99.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 40'37"
100.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team 40'44"
101.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports 42'55"
102.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp 43'24"
103.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 44'20"
104.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 45'41"
105.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling 45'48"
106.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 46'05"
107.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox 46'55"
108.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 47'11"
109.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 48'06"
110.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team 48'51"
111.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp 48'57"
112.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 49'36"
113.
Parno PARNO
50'56"
114.
Wen Chung HUANG
RTS Racing Team 53'23"
115.
Louis CROSBY
54'14"
116.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team 59'53"
117.
Suk Ho KANG
Seoul Cycling Team 1h01'35"